Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษาและด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัยกับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between student affairs management college environment and wellness of nursing students, colleges of nursing under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.544
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษาและสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัย กับความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และศึกษาตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 604 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามการดำเนินการด้านกิจการนักศึกษา แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมของวิทยาลัย และแบบวัดความสุขสมบูรณ์ ซึ่งได้หาความตรงและความเที่ยงแล้ว ได้รับข้อมูลในการวิเคราะห์ร้อยละ 97.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสุขสมบูรณ์โดยรวมและรายด้านของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง 2.งานวินัยนักศึกษา งานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา งานบริการหอพักนักศึกษา สภาพแวดล้อมที่มีชีวิต สภาพแวดล้อมที่ไม่มีชีวิต และสภาพทางจิตสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขสมบูรณ์โดยรวมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3.ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ มี ความสำคัญตามลำดับดังนี้ สภาพแวดล้อมทางจิตสังคม และสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีชีวิต โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสุขสมบูรณ์ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 11.70 (R2 = .1170) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ดังนี้ Z = 0.2137 PS ÷ 0.1808 LIFE
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the wellness of nursing students in nursing colleges, under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, and to investigate the relationships between student affairs management and college environment and wellness of nursing students, and to search for the variables that would be able to predict the wellness of nursing students. The subject consisted of 604 nursing students selected by stratified random sampling. Research instruments were student affairs management and college environment questionnaires and students wellness test which were tested for their validity and reliability the response rate was 97.85%. The data was analyzed by multiple regression. Major findings were as follow: 1.Mean scores of wellness of nursing students as a whole and in each dimension were at the medium level. 2.Student discipline, student activity, student residential service, life environment, object environment and psycho-social environment were positively and significantly related to wellness of nursing students at .01 level. 3.Factors significantly predicted the wellness of nursing students were psycho-social environment and life environment. These predictors accounted for 11.70% of the varience. (R2 = .1170) The equation was as follow Z = 0.2137 PS ÷ 0.1808 LIFE
ISBN
9743311025
Share
COinS