Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบมีส่วนร่วมที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจในสภาพแวดล้อมของสถาบัน ของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระจอมเกล้า จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the environmental development participatory project on instructors' and students' institutional environment satisfaction, Prachomklao Nursing College, Petchaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.542
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในสภาพแวดล้อมของสถาบันก่อนและหลังการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบมีส่วนร่วม ของอาจารย์ และนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระจอมเกล้า จังหวัดเพชรบุรี โดยศึกษาในประชากร อาจารย์จำนวน 34 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 405 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยโครงการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบมีส่วนร่วม และแบบวัดระดับความพึงพอใจในสภาพแวดล้อมของสถาบัน ของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจของอาจารย์มีระดับไม่สูงขึ้นหลังการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบมีส่วนร่วม ในทุกรายด้านโดยภาพรวม แต่ด้านโรงอาหาร และคุณภาพน้ำดื่มมีระดับสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษามีระดับไม่สูงขึ้นหลังการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบมีส่วนร่วมในทุกรายด้านในภาพรวม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research aimed to compare satisfaction of institution of instructors and students before and after the environmental development participatory project was implemented. The sample were 34 instructors and 405 students at Prachomklao Nursing College, Petchaburi Province. The instrument used in this study consisted of the environmental development participatory project and the measurement of the satisfaction on institution. The findings of this study revealed that: 1. The satisfaction of the instructors toward institutional environment was not inscreased after implementing the environmental development participatory project. However, It was statistically significance increased at the 0.05 level in 2 aspects ; cafeteria and quality of drinking water. 2. The satisfaction of the students toward institutional environment was not increased after implementing the environmental development participatory project.
Creative Commons License