Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเกี่ยวข้องของสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล กับพรรคการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relations of subdistrict administration organization council members with political parties
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.589
Abstract
การศึกษาความเกี่ยวข้องของสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกับพรรคการเมือง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาทและความเคลื่อนไหวของพรรคการเมือง ในการขยายฐานของพรรคลงสู่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลกับพรรคการเมืองและผลกระทบอันเกิดจากความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าว ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพรรคการเมืองได้เข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทั้งอย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ แต่สมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลส่วนใหญ่กลับไม่อยากให้พรรคการเมืองมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และไม่เห็นด้วยที่จะสังกัดพรรคการเมือง เพราะเกรงจะเกิดความขัดแย้งความแตกแยก ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพรรคการเมืองกับสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเป็นแบบผู้อุปถัมภ์กับผู้ใต้อุปถัมภ์ในเชิงแลกเปลี่ยนผลประโยชน์ซึ่งกันและกัน แต่พรรคการเมืองไม่มีอิทธิพลใด ๆ ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และผลกระทบของความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study intends to clarify the political parties' movement to extend its role to subdistrict administration organization council, relations of subdistrict administration organization council members with political parties and the effect from such relations. The findings are that the political parties get involved on subdistrict administration organization council's activities both formal and informal while most of the subdistrict administration organization council members seem not to like it. The concept that the subdistrict administration organization council members should be affiliated with political parties are also refused for the reason of conflict within the organization. The relations of political parties with subdistrict administration organization council members are in form of patron-client relation. However, political parties have no influence upon members' performance. Finally, such relations are of positive type.
Creative Commons License