Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างฐานอำนาจทางการเมืองของกลุ่มการเมือง ในการเมืองท้องถิ่น : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีกลุ่ม "สันติธรรม" ในเทศบาลเมืองนครปฐม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The political power base building of political group in local politics : a case study of the "Sandhidham" in Nakhon Pathom Municipality
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.578
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษากระบวนการ การสร้างฐานอำนาจทางการเมืองและการทำหน้าที่พรรคการเมืองของกลุ่มการเมืองในท้องถิ่น วิธีการศึกษาประกอบไปด้วย การวิจัยเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์สมาชิกสภาเทศบาล พนักงาน เทศบาล และการสังเกตการณ์การทำงานของสมาชิกสภาเทศบาล ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมาชิกสภาเทศบาล ในกลุ่มนอกจากนั้นยังสังเกตการประชุมกลุ่มเพื่อดูบทบาทของสมาชิกแต่ละคน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ที่มีบทบาทในการสร้างฐานอำนาจทางการเมืองมากที่สุดคือ หัวหน้ากลุ่ม โดยอาศัยความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัว และการแลกเปลี่ยนผลประโยชน์กับสมาชิกภายในกลุ่มและกลุ่มผู้สนับสนุน ภายนอกเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญเพื่อให้ตนสามารถชนะการเลือกตั้งเข้ามาบริหารงานในท้องถิ่น หลังจากนั้นการบริหารงานจะมีลักษณะที่เอื้อประโยชน์ต่อกลุ่มผู้สนับสนุนกลุ่มและพวกพ้องของตน มากกว่าการทำหน้าที่ เป็นพรรคการเมืองในท้องถิ่นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at studying the process of building up political power base at local government politics as well as a political group as a political party. The method used in this study is composed of official documents, laws, rules and regulations concerned. In addition, interviews and observation are made in order to get informations needed. The findings show that the people who played role in The political power base building is The political group leader. By mean of the leader group gains support by a personal relations and interest exchanging with the group members and supporters with a view to win election in local election. After election, the supporters will receive benefits from their partions in various ways, especially public projects.
Creative Commons License