Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเครือข่ายภายในเพื่อการบริหารงานบุคคล สำนักงานสภาสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of intranet information systems for personnel administration, the Office of Rajabhat Institute Council
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.250
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเครือข่ายภายในของสำนักงานสภาสถาบันราชภัฎ เพื่อการบริหารงานบุคคล โดยศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ระบบงานปัจจุบัน ระบบการติดตั้งเครือข่าย ศึกษาความต้องการข้อมูลพื้นฐานและสารสนเทศที่ต้องการ หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบระบบงาน 4 ระบบ คือ ระบบงาน วางแผนและอัตรากำลัง ระบบงานสรรหาและบรรจุแต่งตั้ง ระบบงานวินัยและนิติการ และระบบงานพัฒนาบุคคล แล้วจึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมโดยใช้ Microsoft Access’97 พร้อมทั้งจัดทำ Web Page เพื่อให้ผู้บริหารสามารถดู ประชาสัมพันธ์ ส่งจดหมาย และนโยบายการพัฒนาของสำนักงานสภาสถาบันราชภัฏ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดสอบและติดตั้งโปรแกรมและให้ผู้ปฏิบัติงานทดลองใช้ เพื่อบันทึกข้อมูลตามที่ปฏิบัติจริง พร้อมทั้งดูกระบวนการทำงานของระบบ สำหรับผู้บริหาร ได้ทำการสาธิตการทำงานของระบบเครือข่ายภายในที่จัดทำเป็น Web Page ที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงไปสู่ฐานข้อมูลของระบบสารสนเทศที่จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อดูรายงาน หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการประเมินประสิทธิผลของระบบงานดังกล่าว จากประชากร 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร และกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงาน โดยการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า กลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ในภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจต่อข้อมูลการนำเข้า และกระบวนการทำงานของระบบ ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ =4.87, S.D.=0.35 และ x̅=4.93, S.D.=0.11) ส่วนกลุ่มผู้บริหาร มีความพึงพอใจต่อรายงานในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅=4.79, S.D.=0.47และ x̅=4.78, S.D.=0.41)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop the intranet information system for personnel administration of the Office of Rajabhat Institute Council (ORIC) by studying and analysing the current working system; the network installation; and the required databases and information. Then, the 4 information systems of personnel administration are designed, namely, planning and man-power system, recruiting system, regulation and legal system, and personnel development system. Microsoft Access'97 was used for system development. The Web Page has also set for the administrators to view intra-inter publicity, correspondence, and ORIC policy. The researcher has tested and installed the designed application software. Two groups of users participats in the software evaluation. Their working process of data entry, updating, deleting, and printing reports were observed. The intranet information system and the Web Page, are presented and demonstrated to the administrators. After that, the system has been evaluated by interviewing the users and administrators. It reveals that the users are satisfied with the input and the process of the system designs at the maximum level (x̅ = 4.87,S.D. = 0.35; x̅ = 4.93, S.D. = 0.11) and the administrators are satisfied with the reports at the maximum level (x̅ = 4.79, S.D.= 0.47; x̅ = 4.78, S.D. = 0.41)
Creative Commons License