Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรพลเมืองศึกษาโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากชุมชนสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of civic education curriculum using community oriented approach for lower secondary school students under the jurisdiction of General Education Department, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.100
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรพลเมืองศึกษาโดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลชุมชน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ได้หลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรพลเมืองศึกษาสำหรับใช้เป็นรายวิชาบังคับเลือก ในกลุ่มวิชาสังคมศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยมีองค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นคือ (1) หลักการและเหตุผล (2) โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร ซึ่งประกอบด้วย คำอธิบายรายวิชา จุดประสงค์รายวิชา และเนื้อหาสาระของหลักสูตร (3) การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ (4) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และ (5) แนวทางการวัดและประเมินผล 2. การทดลองใช้หลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2541 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่วนกลางกลุ่มที่ 1 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 120 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม โดยวิธีสุ่มเข้ากลุ่ม ผลปรากฏว่าคะแนนวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่มสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 50 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีคะแนนพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คะแนนเฉลี่ยของแบบประเมินตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่มสูงก่อนเรียน คะแนนเฉลี่ยจากแบบวัดเชิงสถานการณ์ภายหลังเรียนและระดับคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ภายหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และคะแนนวัดเจตคติต่อหลักสูตรพลเมืองศึกษาของกลุ่มทดลองทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ก่อนเรียนกับภายหลังเรียน พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a civic eduction curriculum using community oriented approach. The research findings were as follows: 1. A civic education curriculum and complementary documents were developed which could be applied in Social Studies core-course for a lower secondary school curriculum. The developed curriculum was composed of 1) Rationale and principles 2) Curriculum structure included course description, objectives and content 3) Curriculum implementation 4) Teaching and learning activities management and 5) Guidelines for measurement and evaluation. 2. The developed course was implemented with 120 mathayom suksa one students of 1998 academic year from the first school district in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were randomed and divided into 3 experimental groups. It was found that the learning achievement scores of the three experimental groups were significantly higher than the criterion of .50 level. The learning development scores of all three experimental groups were not significatly different at .05 level. The self-assessment post-test average scores were higher than the pre-test. the mean for situational evaluation and the level of required trait after learning were higher than those of before learning in all groups. The scores of attitude to the developed curriculum of each group were not significantly different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License