Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเสี่ยงต่อการติดยาเสพติด ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to high rish drugs addiction of secondary school level
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1039
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัดกุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเสี่ยงต่อการติดยาเสพติดของนักเรียน และศึกษาระดับของปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเสี่ยงต่อการติดยาเสพติดของนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนชุมชนหมู่บ้านพัฒนา จำนวน 150 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น แบบสอบถาม ใช้ประเมินตัวแปร 7 ตัว ได้แก่ ความรู้สึกผูกพันต่อบิดามารดา ความรู้สึกผูกพันต่อโรงเรียน การคบเพื่อนที่ติดยาเสพติด การยับยั้งภายใน ความเกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมที่ สังคมยอมรับ การได้รับการเสริมแรง ความเข้าใจในการป้องกันตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS / PC+ คำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าไคสแควร์ และค่าแกมม่า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมมติฐานทุกข้อเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to studies factors related to high rish drugs addiction of secondary school level. The sample of 150 students were selected from Community Development School by simple random sampling. The questionnaires were used for collecting data. By using 7 major variables were as follows : the attachment to parents, the attachment to school, the attachment to peer, inner containment, involvement in social approved activities and protecting yourself. Data were analyed by using program spss, percentage, chi - square and gamma. The results of the finding were in accordance with the hypothesis.
Share
COinS