Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส ของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude towards premarital sexual relations of university students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1034
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร. ตามตัวแปรอิสระดังนี้ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพของครอบครัว ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัว สภาพการพักอาศัย และประเภทของมหาวิทยาลัย โดยมีทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสเป็นตัวแปรตาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์และมหาวิทยาลัยศรีปทุม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 300 คน ซึ่งได้จาการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน แบบโควต้า และแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสอบถาม ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ สถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และไคสแควร์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัว ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรส ส่วนสมมติฐานอื่น ๆ ได้ผลดังนี้ 1. นิสิตเพศชาย ยอมรับทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสมากกว่านิสิตเพศหญิง 2. นิสิตที่มีอายุมากกว่า 20 ปี ยอมรับทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสมากกว่านิสิตที่มีอายุน้อยกว่า 20 ปี 3. นิสิตที่บิดามารดาไม่ได้อยู่ด้วยกัน ยอมรับทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสมากกว่านิสิตที่มีบิดามารดาอยู่ด้วยกัน 4. นิสิตที่ไม่ได้พักอาศัยอยู่กับบิดามารดา ยอมรับทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสมากกว่านิสิตที่พักอาศัยอยู่กับบิดามารดา 5. นิสิตที่ศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน ยอมรับทัศนคติในเรื่องการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนการสมรสมากกว่านิสิตที่ศึกษาในวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the attitude towards premarital sexual relations of university students in Bangkok Metropolis. The independent variables were sex, age, family situation, family economic, home conditions and type of universities and the dependent variable was the attitude towards premarital sexual relations. The samples were selected from 300 Thammasart and Sripathum University students by using multistage, quota and accidental random sampling. The researcher used questionaires, percentage, average, standard deviation and chi - square at .05 in significance level for data analysis. The finding of this research was family economic had no relations to attitude towards premarital sexual relations and other results were as follows. 1. Male students accepted attitude towards premarital sexual relations more than female students. 2. More than 20 years old students accepted attitude towards premarital sexual relations more than those lower than 20 years old students. 3. Students whose parents did not live together accepted attitude towards premarital sexual relations more than those whose parents lived together. 4. Students who did not live with parents accepted attitude towards premarital sexual relations more than students who lived with parents. 5. Private university students accepted attitude towards premarital sexual relations more than state university students.
Creative Commons License