Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถาบันการศึกษากับการยับยั้งการกระทำผิดของนักศึกษาอาชีวะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Educational institutions and the prevention of the juvenile delinquency of Technical College students
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภาวดี มิตรสมหวัง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1026
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการยับยั้งการกระทำผิดของนักศึกษาอาชีวะ และเพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ของสถาบันการศึกษาที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการยับยั้งการกระทำผิดของนักศึกษาอาชีวะ ในสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล เขตภาคกลาง ได้แก่ วิทยาเขตเทคนิคกรุงเทพฯ วิทยาเขตพระนครเหนือ และวิทยาเขตนนทบุรี กลุ่มสาขาวิชาช่างอุตสาหกรรม ระดับประโยควิชาชีพชั้นสูง (ปวส.) สาขาวิชาช่างยนต์ สาขาวิชาช่างกลโรงงาน สาขาวิชาช่างไฟฟ้า และสาขาวิชาช่างอิเล็คทรอนิคส์ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ จากแบบสอบถามจำนวน 300 ชุด การสัมภาษณ์นักศึกษาจากสมาชิกชมรมต่าง ๆ เช่น ชมรมดนตรีไทย ชมรมกีฬา ชมรมพุทธศาสนา และชมรมค่ายอาสาพัฒนา เป็นต้น จำนวน 10 คน แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งทดสอบด้วยค่าความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลทั้ง 3 วิทยาเขต มีระดับการยับยั้ง การกระทำผิดในระดับสูงและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยับยั้งการกระทำผิดของนักศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการปลูกฝังจริยธรรมและประสิทธิภาพในการลงโทษนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research are to study the levels at which the prevention of technical college students juvenile delinquency can be performed and to study various factors in educational institutions that relate to the prevention of the juvenile delinquency acts committed by the students of Rajamangala institute of Technology Central Region Campuses which are Bangkok Technical College. Northern Bangkok Technical College and Nonthaburi Technical College, electrical and electronics sections. The data where systematically collected and analyzed from 300 responded questionnaires and in-depth interviews with 10 students participating in various clubs such as Thai Music Club, Sport Club, Buddhist Religion Club, Volunteer Development Club etc. The statistical tools used in data analysis, were Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Correlation matrix, Chi-square and Gamma tests with the statistically significant level at 0.05 for quantitative data and content analysis for qualitative data. It was found that instilment of ethics as well as rules and regulations enforcement effectiveness factors tended to have the strongest effect on the prevention of the juvenile delinquency acts committed by the students of the three Technical Colleges.
Creative Commons License