Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างระบบต้นทุนและการลดต้นทุนในโรงงานผลิตขนมปังและลูกกวาด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construct of a coast system and cost reduction in a biscuit & candy manufacturing plant
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.968
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะสร้างระบบต้นทุนและลดต้นทุนการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนมปังกรอบและลูกกวาด โดยมุ่งเน้นที่จะลดความสูญเสียจากวัตถุดิบและแรงงานทางตรงของโรงงานตัวอย่างจากการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของโรงงานตัวอย่างพบว่าได้เกิดความสูญเสียที่เกิดจากกระบวนการผลิตและวิธีการทำงานของทั้งสองผลิตภัณฑ์ ความสูญเสียหลักที่เกิดจากสายการผลิตขนมปังคือ การแตกหักของผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาข้างต้น โดยการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต, ปรับปรุงวิธีการบรรจุของพนักงาน และคึกษาหาเวลามาตรฐานเพื่อการจัดกำลังคน ในส่วนของความสูญเลียที่เกิดจากสายการผลิตลูกกวาดสามารถพบได้จาก ประลิทธิภาพเครื่องจักรและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของพนักงานประจำเครื่องต่ำ งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงโดยการจัดทำคู่มือปฏิบัติงานและตรวจสอบเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางให้กับพนักงานประจำเครื่อง และการจัดอบรมพนักงานให้มีความสามารถแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าได้มากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังจัดทำเวลามาตรฐานของพนักงานบรรจุลูกวาดด้วย เพื่อทราบความสามารถในการบรรจุผลการปรับปรุงดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอนการวิจัยเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงพบว่า สายการผลิตขนมมปังสามารถลดความสูญเสียในการผลิตจากเดิม 7.96% เป็น 4.42% คิดเป็นอัตราลดลง (7.96-4.42) / 7.96 = 44.42% หรือ ต้นทุนการผลิตลดลง 548,618.22 บาท สำหรับสายการผลิตลูกกวาด พบว่าต้นทุนการผลิตลดลง 87,117.06 บาท โดยแบ่งเป็น ค่าแรงงานทางตรงแผนกบรรจุลดลง 3.20% และ ค่าโสหุ้ยการผลิตลดลง 2.33%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to construct cost system and to reduce cost for biscuit & candy manufacturing. This thesis introduce how a sample factory will reduce raw material losses and direct labor cost.By identify problem of a sample factory, it has been found that the major losses has occurred during the production process and the work method in both products. Since biscuit is breakable product, therefore in order to reduced the losses incurred during production process, this thesis has focus on how to improved production process, packaging method and studying standard time to manage the manpower. The losses in candy production line are due to the low efficiency of machine and ability of worker to solve the machine problems. To increase the productivity, on-the-job training as well as manual book has been introduced in order to conduct them to work more efficiency.Following the implementation of the improvement procedures outline in these thesis, it has been found that the scrap index has been reduce from 7.96 to 4.42 and improvement of (7.96-4.42) /7.96 = 44.42% which caused the company to save 548,618.22 baht. For the candy production line, It has been found that the direct labor of packaging department decreased 3.20% and candy factory overhead decreased 2.33%, which caused the company to save 87,117.06 baht.
ISBN
9746395459
Share
COinS