Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติแบบตามเวลาจริง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Real time statistical process control system
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.940
Abstract
พัฒนาซอฟท์แวร์สำหรับระบบควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติแบบตามเวลาจริง เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้งานในพื้นที่การผลิต ในส่วนของการควบคุมพารามิเตอร์ของปริมาณที่ได้จากการวัด (Measurement data) และรวมทั้งปริมาณข้อบกพร่องของผลิตภัณฑ์ (Defect data) ซอฟท์แวร์นี้พัฒนาขึ้นด้วย Microsoft Visual Basic, Version 4.0, Professional Edition โดยใช้ชื่อโปรแกรมว่า SPC_Engine ซึ่งทำงานภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการ Windows95 ทั้งนี้โปรแกรม SPC_Engine มีความสามารถในการใช้งานในด้านต่างๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การเก็บข้อมูลจะอยู่ในรูปแบบของแฟ้มฐานข้อมูลที่สามารถสร้างขึ้นได้ ณ เวลาใช้งาน 2. การป้อนข้อมูลเข้าสู่ระบบทำได้โดยป้อนทางคีย์บอร์ด และทางพอร์ตอนุกรม RS-232 3. คำนวณค่าสถิติต่างๆ เช่น ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าพิสัย, ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และตลอดจนความสามารถของกระบวนการ 4. สร้างแผนภูมิควบคุมชนิดต่างๆ และวิเคราะห์ความผิดปกติที่เกิดขึ้นบนแผนภูมิควบคุม 5. สร้างและวิเคราะห์ฮีสโตแกรมและแผนภาพพาเรโต 6. ส่งข้อมูลออกสู่ภายนอกโดยอาศัยเทคนิค Dynamic Data Exchange (DDE) การนำระบบควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติแบบตามเวลาจริงไปใช้ในพื้นที่การผลิต จะช่วยให้ลดเวลาทำงานและให้ข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้แล้ว ระบบนี้ยังช่วยในการเฝ้าติดตามสถานภาพของกระบวนการผลิต ณ เวลาจริงได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the computer software for supporting real time statistical process control system that applicable to production floor activities which focusing on measurement data of controlled parameters and also includes defect data from visual inspection area. This software was developed by using Microsoft Visual Basic, Version 4.0, Professional Edition, the software was named "SPC_Engine" that runs under Windows95 operating system. In addition to this software, it can be performed as following items below. 1. Data collection will be database system that can be created at run time. 2. Supporting data entry either via keyboard or RS-232 interface 3. Computing statistical data such as Min, Max, Mean, Range, Standard deviation and also Process Capability index (Cp and Cpk). 4. Creating variety of control charts and analyzing process deviation. 5. Creating and analyzing the Histogram and Pareto diagram. 6. Exporting data to Excel application by Dynamic Data Exchange (DDE) technique. Implementation of this real time statistical process control system in production floor could be effective for time saving and data integrity. Furthermore, it also definitely helps to track data and monitor real time process status as well.
Share
COinS