Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเลือกตำแหน่งที่ตั้งสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยที่เหมาะสมของระบบขนส่งมูลฝอยโดยการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Site selection of transfer stations for solid waste transportation system by using computer program
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิรักษ์ สุจริตตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.935
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อคัดเลือกและกำหนดตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยที่เหมาะสมในพื้นที่เขตลาดพร้าว เขตบางกะปิ และเขตบึงกุ่ม โดยการนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ในรูปแบบของ MIXED INTEGER PROGRAMMING MODEL แบบจำลองนี้ถูกสร้างขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการลดค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการขนส่งมูลฝอยของพื้นที่ทำการวิจัย โดยการนำสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยเข้ามาเพิ่มเติมในระบบขนส่งมูลฝอยที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันเมื่อมีสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยเพิ่มเข้ามาในระบบ ทรัพยากรที่ใช้เก็บขนและขนส่งมูลฝอยอันได้แก่ รถเก็บขนมูลฝอย พนักงานขับรถ พนักงานเก็บขน ที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันก็สามารถใช้ประโยชน์ได้มากขึ้นกล่าวคือสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิ ภาพในการเก็บขนได้มากกว่าเดิมเนื่องจากมูลฝอยที่จะส่งไปยังแหล่งกำจัดที่ไกลจะถูกส่งผ่านสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยที่ใกล้ กว่า ดังนั้นตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยจึงมีความสำคัญมาก กล่าวคือหากสามารถสร้างสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยในตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสม รถเก็บขนมูลฝอยก็จะส่งมูลฝอยไปยังสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยได้มากขึ้น จากนั้นมูลฝอยก็จะถูกส่งไปแหล่งกำจัดมูลฝอยโดยรถขนส่งมูลฝอย ค่าใช้จ่ายในการขนส่งที่ลดลงก็เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการขนส่งที่มีค่าดำเนินการต่ำกว่านั่นเอง ผลการศึกษาระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2540 - พ.ศ. 2560 ควรกำหนดให้มีสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยขนาดความจุสูงสุด 200 ตันต่อวัน จำนวน 9 สถานีในตำแหน่งต่าง ๆ กันในช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสมจนครบทั้งหมดในปี พ.ศ. 2550 และทุกสถานีดำเนินการเต็มประสิทธิภาพที่ 200 ตันต่อวันในปี พ.ศ. 2560 ซึ่งสามารถลดค่าคำเนินการในการขนส่งมูลฝอยได้ร้อยละ 38.91 หรือ ประมาณ 112.8 ล้านบาทต่อปีการศึกษานี้แสดงถึงความสำคัญของสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอยในระบบเก็บขนมูลฝอย แนวทางในการตัดสินใจคัดเลือกตำแหน่ง จำนวน และขนาดความจุของสถานีขนถ่ายมูลฝอย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study are to select and locate the transfer station in the areas of Lad Phrao Bang Kapi and Bueng Kum districts. By using a computer program to analyse the mathematical model on the basis of mixed integer programming model. The model is constructed in order to minimize the waste transportation cost in the study area by adding the transfer station in the existing solid waste transportation system. When the transfer stations are operated in the system, the resources used for collection and transportation, such as collection truck, drivers, crews can be utilized more effectively because the waste can be transported to disposal site via nearly transfer station. Therefore the location of the transfer stations become important. If the transfer stations are built in the suitable locations, the collection truck will transport the waste direct to transfer station and transfer vehicles will transport the waste from transfer station to the disposal area. The operating cost saving can be obtained by change of transportation mode with lower operating cost. The result of the study indicates that during 1997-2027 transfer stations with maximum capacity of 200 tons/day shall be constructed at various locations. In 2027 | total of 9 transfer stations are completely built and all of them will be operated with maximum capacity in 2027. About 38.91 percents of operating costs or 112.8 millions baht per year can be reduced. The study show the importance of having transfer stations in solid waste and collection system and decision in selecting the locations, quantity and capacity.
Share
COinS