Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้าอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Harmonic analysis for industrial power systems
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.908
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้าอุตสาหกรรม โดยการวิเคราะห์จะมุ่งเน้นที่การไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิกภายในโรงงาน ขั้นตอนการวิเคราะห์เริ่มจากการสร้าง เมตริกซ์ความนำที่ความถี่ฮาร์มอนิกที่ต้องการวิเคราะห์ (Yh) จากนั้นจึงคำนวณหาค่าแรงดันฮาร์มอนิก (Vh) โดยกำหนดให้แหล่งกำเนิดฮาร์มอนิกมีคุณสมบัติเป็นแหล่งกำเนิดกระแสฮาร์มอนิก (lh) โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์หาแรงดันฮาร์มอนิกของแต่ละบัส กระแสฮาร์มอนิกที่ไหลผ่านไปยังอุปกรณ์ และ จุดต่อร่วม (PCC) อิมพีแดนซ์สมมูลของแต่ละบัส (เพื่อวิเคราะห์จุด เรโซแนนซ์) และ อัตราขยายกระแส (Amplification factor) นอกจากนี้ โปรแกรมยังสามารถวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของแรงดันฮาร์มอนิกที่มีอยู่ก่อนแล้วในระบบจ่ายไฟ (Background harmonic voltage) การเพิ่มอุปกรณ์ใหม่เข้ามาในโรงงาน การติดตั้งชุดปรับปรุงตัวประกอบกำลัง หรือ การติดตั้งตัวกรองฮาร์มอนิก เป็นต้น และยังสามารถนำผลการวิเคราะห์นี้ไปประเมินกับค่ามาตรฐานทางด้านฮาร์มอนิกได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents harmonic analysis for industrial power systems, focusing on harmonic current flow within the industry. The procedure starts from admittance matrix formed at harmonic frequency (Yh) | Then calculate harmonic voltage (Vh), while harmonic sources are defined as harmonic current source (Ih). The developed software can analyze harmonic voltage (Vh) at each bus, harmonic current flow through any equipments and the point of common coupling (PCC), equivalent impedance at each bus (for resonance analysis), and an amplification factor. In addition, this software can analyze the effect of background harmonic voltage, adding additional devices to industrial system, and installation of power factor correction capacitor or harmonic filter. The result from the analysis can be also assess with harmonic standards.
Creative Commons License