Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราการเติมน้ำใต้ดิน โดยแรงโน้มถ่วงของโลกกับการกระจายตัวของขนาดทราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship of gravity groundwater recharge rate and grainsize distribution
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต คูณธนกุลวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมแหล่งน้ำ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.856
Abstract
เนื่องจากการใช้น้ำบาดาลมีอัตราการใช้มากขึ้น ทำให้ระดับน้ำใต้ดินมีระดับลดตัวลง จึงมีการศึกษาหาวิธีการ เพิ่มระดับน้ำใต้ดิน โดยนำน้ำจากผิวดินเติมลงสู่ชั้นน้ำใต้ดินโดยวิธีเติมน้ำจากสระ หรือบ่อบาดาลในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ทดลอง หาอัตราการเติมน้ำใต้ดินโดยแรงโน้มถ่วงที่สัมพันธ์กับตัวกลางทราย ที่มีขนาดการกระจายตัวต่าง ๆ ในห้องปฏิบัติการเทียบกับผลการทดลองเติมน้ำภาคสนาม การศึกษาได้จัดทำแบบจำลองการเติมน้ำใต้ดินโดยแรงโน้มถ่วงของโลกในห้องปฏิบัติการขนาดแบบจำลอง กว้าง 1.0 เมตร ยาว 2.1 เมตร สูง 0.5 เมตรเพื่อศึกษา ความนำชลศาสตร์ในแนวราบ อัตราการซึม อัตราการเติมน้ำ ระยะทางที่น้ำใต้ดินยกตัว ระดับน้ำยกตัวหลังการเติมน้ำ และอัตราการเติมน้ำ ใต้ดินที่ขนาดการกระจายตัวของทรายต่าง ๆ ของการเติมน้ำ แบบสระและบ่อบาดาล พร้อมทั้งทดลองเติมน้ำด้วยสระขนาด กว้าง 10 เมตร ยาว 115 เมตร ลึก 2 เมตร และบ่อบาดาลขนาด เส้นผ่าศูนย์กลาง 15 ซม. ในภาคสนามที่หมู่บ้านกิโลสอง ต.สระแก้ว อ.เมือง จ.กำแพงเพชร ผลการทดลองพบว่า อัตราการเติมน้ำใต้ดินที่เปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นผลมาจากคุณสมบัติของตัวกลาง และระดับน้ำใต้ดิน ค่าความนำชลศาสตร์ในแนวราบแปรผันตามขนาดทราย โดยมีค่ามากขึ้นตามขนาดที่มากขึ้น ค่าอัตราการซึมและอัตราการ เติมน้ำมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน มีค่าประมาณ 12 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ของค่าความนำชลศาสตร์ในแนวราบ อัตราการเติมมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับ อัตราการซึม และมีค่าลดลงเมื่อระดับน้ำใต้ดินมีค่าสูงขึ้น ลักษณะการยกตัวของระดับน้ำใต้ดินที่ตำแหน่งเติมน้ำในตัวกลาง ทรายที่ใหญ่ขึ้นมีค่าลดลง การกระจายของระดับน้ำใต้ดินจากตำแหน่งเติมน้ำ ขึ้นกับระดับน้ำใต้ดินและความลึกของสระเติมน้ำ การออกแบบหาขนาดของสระหรือบ่อเติม สามารถใช้สมการความสัมพันธ์ที่ใด้จากการทดลองไปประมาณหาอัตราการเติมน้ำโดยอาศัยข้อมูลของขนาดทรายที่ใช้ทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, Groundwater use rate increases and causes to the decrease of groundwater level. There are studies to find the way to increase groundwater level by recharging natural water via the spreading basin or well. In the study, gravity groundwater recharge experiments were conducted to find the relationship of recharge rate and grainsize distribution through porous media was studied. The results were compared with the field experiment done in Kamphaeng Phet Province. The physical model of 1x2.1x0.5 meter for gravity recharge experiment was built and the studies were done to determine hydraulic properties. i.e., horizontal hydraulic conductivity, infiltration rate, recharge coefficient, water level rise up, ground water profile compared with varied mean grainsize of both pond and well types. Field experiments were also conducted for comparison at Kilo song Village, Muang District, Kamphaeng Phet Province. The study found that recharge rate is affected by mean grainsize and groundwater level. The horizontal hydraulic conductivity increases with the increase of mean grainsize. The infiltration rate equals to about 12% of the horizontal hydraulic conductivity. The recharge rate is closed to infiltration rate and decreases with the increase of groundwater level. The groundwater level rise up at recharge point is higher with the decrease in mean grainsize. Groundwater profile depended on the groundwater level and the depth of recharge pond. The design of recharge pond or well sizing can be determined by using the experimental relationships to estimate the recharge rate from mean grainsize data.
Creative Commons License