Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปเพื่อการคำนวณค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของกรอบอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a computer program for calculation of overall thermal transfer value of building envelope
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตุลย์ มณีวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.842
Abstract
จุดประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือการพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการคำนวณค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนรวมของกรอบอาคาร ให้มีความคล่องตัวและสะดวกต่อผู้ใช้ และทำให้มีความสามารถในการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การบังแดดของอุปกรณ์บังแดดที่มีความหลากหลายมากขึ้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้คือโปรแกรมที่ทำงานบน Microsoft Windows 95 และมีลักษณะการติดต่อ ระหว่างผู้ใช้และโปรแกรม ที่สะดวกและง่ายต่อการใช้งาน พร้อมทั้งความสามารถพิเศษ อาทิเช่น ความสามารถในการหมุนอาคาร, มีเครื่องมือคำนวณพื้นที่กรอบอาคาร, มีฐานข้อมูลของโครงสร้างกรอบอาคารที่ไม่มีขีดจำกัดของจำนวนรูปแบบ, มีฐานข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ในการคำนวณมากกว่าโปรแกรมอื่น ๆ ความสามารถพิเศษเหล่านี้จะช่วยลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการป้อนข้อมูล นอกจากนั้นยังมีลักษณะการรายงานผลการคำนวณที่มีความหลากหลายรูปแบบ ความสามารถต่าง ๆที่มีอยู่ในโปรแกรมนี้ จะเป็นสิ่งที่มีประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาถึงผลกระทบ ระหว่างลักษณะของกรอบอาคารและค่าการถ่ายเทความร้อนของกรอบอาคาร โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องของอุปกรณ์ บังแดด และเป็นเครื่องมือในการหาทิศทางของอาคารที่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop a flexible, easy to use computer program for calculation of Overall Thermal Transfer Value (OTTV) and increase the ability of the program to calculate shading coefficient of shading devices for many more types than any other existing programs. The result is a computer program that work on Microsoft Windows 95 and has user interface for convenience and easy to use, including special features like, ability to rotate building, provision of area calculator, database of building envelope structure with no limitation on number of structure and other libraries of useful information for calculation more than any other existing programs. Special features mentioned above will help user to decrease time for inputs. Beside that it has also ability to report in many different forms. These abilities in this program will be useful to study the impact of building envelope on heat transfer especially the effect of shading and suitable building orientation.
Creative Commons License