Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างโปรแกรมและรูปแบบโครงสร้างของระบบ ดีซีเอส ของโรงงานไนล่อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DCS program and configuration bulding of nylon plants
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Second Advisor
สิทธิชัย ลุมพิกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.829
Abstract
ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้แสดงการสร้างโปรแกรม และรูปแบบโครงสร้างระบบดีซีเอส (ระบบควบคุมแบบกระจายส่วน) ของโรงงานไนล่อน ระบบดีซีเอส คือระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ควบคุมโรงงานโดยใช้ไมโครโปรเซสเซอร์หลายตัวกระจายส่วนกับทำงาน และยังแสดงถึงการทำวิศวกรระบบ รวมทั้ง การออกแบบโครงสร้างระบบ, ลูพควบคุม และ ซีเคว็นซ์ควบคุม อธิบายรูปแบบ ของระบบอินเตอร์เฟสกับพนักงาน เช่น ระบบความปลอดภัย ระบบสัญญาณเตือน และยังทำการออกแบบการทดลอง การใช้งานระบบดีซีเอส สำหรับนิสิตซึ่งจะแสดงในภาคผนวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
DCS (Distributed Control System) configuration and program building is illustrated in this thesis for an nylon plant. DCS is a computer control system using several microprocessors sharing overall work load and control function. The steps in carrying out the DCS engineering work includes system, control loop and sequence control configuration. Human interface building, redundancy, security, and alarm setup. The nylon plant model is also presented, DCS labortory model designed for undergraduates students are attached in the appendix.
Creative Commons License