Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบเวิร์กโฟลว์โดยใช้แนวคิดเชิงวัตถุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of workflow using object oriented technique
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Second Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.722
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบบนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานเวิร์กโฟลว์ โดยใช้แนวคิดเชิงวัตถุ ซึ่งจะเริ่มจากการศึกษางานในกระบวนการธุรกิจที่เหมาะสมกับระบบงานเวิร์กโฟลว์ จากนั้นจึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมระบบงานเวิร์กโฟลว์ขึ้น ภายใต้สภาวะแวดล้อมของวินโดวส์ แนวคิดเชิงวัตถุที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบนี้ใช้ขั้นตอนของวัฎจักรการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบอ็อบเจกต์ทอรีโพรเซส ของบริษัทเรชันแนลซอฟต์แวร์ และนำเสนอรายละเอียดในกระบวนการทางธุรกิจ จากมุมมองของผู้ใช้โดยใช้สัญลักษณ์ของภาษายูเอ็มแอล เพื่อแสดงฟังก์ชันการทำงาน ในส่วนต่าง ๆ ของระบบงานเวิร์กโฟลว์ ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์นี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ ส่วนของการพัฒนาโปรแกรม ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟต์ วิชวลเบสิก และส่วนของระบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์จะใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล ไมโครซอฟต์ แอกเซส โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ มีความสามารถในการแปลงกระบวนการทางธุรกิจที่เป็นอยู่ให้เป็นกระบวนการ ที่สามารถตอบสนองการทำงานของผู้ใช้ได้เร็ว และมีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น โดยที่ผู้ใช้สามารถควบคุมการทำงานในกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างเหมาะสม และสามารถติดตามสถานะของงานได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to develop a program for a workflow management system using object-oriented technique. The research started with a studying of business- processes which are suitable for workflow environments, and implementing a program by using Windows-based environment. The design has been done by using the Objectory Process of Rational Software Corporation as the software development life cycle concept. The Unified Model Language (UML) which is a technique to capture business process from user’s perspective is used as the presentation for all functional elements of the workflow paradigm. The development of the application program is separated into two parts: the development part which is done by using Microsoft Visual Basic, and the database development part which is developed by using Microsoft Access Relational Database Management System. The developed application program is capable of transforming existing business functions into a process that is responsive and effective. Users can properly control and monitor the process’s activities.
Creative Commons License