Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงความสามารถระบบรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียวให้ครอบคลุมผู้ใช้เซิร์ฟเวอร์หลายเครื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of one-time password system for users on multiple servers
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.713
Abstract
การพัฒนาระบบการให้บริการรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียวสำหรับระบบยูนิกซ์ เป็นแนวทางหนึ่งที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นมาเพื่อเสริมความปลอดภัยให้กับระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้รหัสผ่านเพื่อการพิสูจน์แสดงตัว โดยการเปลี่ยนรหัสผ่านทุกครั้งหลังจากผลการพิสูจน์แสดงตัวถูกต้อง ซึ่งสามารถลดปัญหาที่เกิดจากการขโมยรหัสผ่านเพื่อนำกลับไปใช้ซ้ำได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นโดย การศึกษางานวิจัย ปัญหา ข้อจำกัด สรุปผลการวิจัยและข้อเสนอแนะจากระบบเดิม รวมทั้งทฤษฎีต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถระบบรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียวให้ครอบคลุมผู้ใช้เซิร์ฟเวอร์หลายเครื่อง รวมถึงการขยายเพื่อรองรับพัฒนาการของระบบรหัสผ่านแบบใช้ครั้งเดียวต่อไปในอนาคต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Development of a PC-based one-time password service system for UNIX system is to supplement security to a computer system. The computer system will use a password for authentication and will change password every time after a user correctly identifying himself. With this method, it will reduce a problem of larceny of password. This thesis studies the previous work and related theories and aims to improve a one-time password system for users on multiple severs including the development of a one-time password system in the future.
Share
COinS