Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองระหว่างครูนักวิจัย และครูที่ไม่เป็นครูนักวิจัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of self-directed learning characteristics between researcher teachers and non researcher teachers
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.221
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เปรียบเทียบลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของครู นักวิจัยและครูที่ไม่เป็นครูนักวิจัยและศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของครูนักวิจัย โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณลักษณะ การวิจัยเริ่มต้นด้วยการสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างครูนักวิจัยจำนวน 63 คน และครูที่ไม่เป็นครูนักวิจัยจำนวน 63 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาโดยใช้แบบวัดความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง แล้วจึงศึกษาพหุกรณีครูนักวิจัยจำนวน 5 คน ครูที่ไม่เป็นครูนักวิจัยจำนวน 5 คน โดยใช้การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูนักวิจัยมีความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองสูงกว่าครูที่ไม่เป็นครูนักวิจัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยที่ครูนักวิจัยมีลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง 7 ใน 8 ด้านที่สูงกว่าครูที่ไม่เป็นครูนักวิจัย คือการเปิดโอกาสแห่งการเรียนรู้ มโนมติของตนเองด้านการเป็นผู้เรียนที่มีประสิทธิภาพ มีความคิดริเริ่มและเรียนรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง มีความรับผิดชอบต่อการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง การมีความรักในการเรียน การมองอนาคตในแง่ดี และสามารถใช้ทักษะการศึกษาหาความรู้และทักษะการแก้ปัญหา สำหรับด้านที่ไม่แตกต่างคือการมีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ ลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของครูนักวิจัยคือเรียนรู้ด้วยความสมัครใจ มีตนเองเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลของตนเองและรู้วิธีในการเรียนรู้ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของครูนักวิจัยคือ บุคลิกลักษณะของครูนักวิจัย แหล่งการเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียนและชุมชน ครอบครัวและผู้ร่วมงานของครูนักวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to compare the self-directed learning characteristics between researcher teachers and non researcher teachers and study the factors affecting the development of self-directed learning characteristics of researcher teachers. Both quantitative and quality approaches were employed. The research stated with a survey study of 63 researcher teachers and 63 non researcher teachers in elementary schools by using the Self Directed Learning Readiness Scale. Then, a multicase study of 5 researcher teachers and 5 non researcher teachers were employed by using the techniques of participant observation and interview. The finding were as follows : The self-directed learning readiness scores of researcher teachers were significantly higher than non researcher teachers. The 7 out of the 8 dimensions which were higher were openness to learning opportunities, self concept as an effective learner, initiative and independence in learning, informed acceptance of responsibility for one's own learning, love of learning, positive orientation to the future and abilities to use basic study skills and problem-solving skills, creativity was the only non significantly different dimension. Important self-directed learning characteristics of the researcher teachers were voluntarily to learn, self-resourceful and know how to learn. The factors affecting the development of self-directed learning characteristics of researcher teachers were personality, earning resources in the school and community, family and colleague
Creative Commons License