Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting for curing diseases with the universal energy
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.567
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่ทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดพฤติกรรมการรักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แบ่งแยกปัจจัยที่ทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาลเป็น 7 ประการ คือ ความต้องการความจำเป็นขั้นพื้นฐาน ครอบครัวและเครือญาติ เพื่อน การสื่อสารมวลชน การเป็นโรคร้ายแรง ความต้องการด้านความมั่นคงทางจิตใจ และความศรัทธาในองค์การ นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังเปรียบเทียบบทบาทการให้การรักษาพยาบาลผู้ป่วยด้วยพลังจักรวาล ที่มูลนิธิเพื่อศึกษาพลังจักรวาล และที่สาขาย่อยที่วัดเขมาภิรตาราม และ วัดปากน้ำ ทั้งนี้เพื่อช่วยให้เข้าใจการรักษาพยาบาลด้วยพลังจักรวาล เทคนิควิจัยที่ใชในการศึกษา คือ การสังเกตโดยทั่วไป การสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ ข่าวสำคัญ การสัมภาษณ์แบบเป็นทางการ และไม่เป็นทางการ สมมติฐานของการไปรักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาลมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ความต้องการความจำเป็นขั้นพื้นฐานทำให้คนมารักษาพยาบาลด้วยพลังจักรวาล2. ครอบครัวและเครือญาติ มีอิทธิพลทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล 3. เพื่อน มีอิทธิพลทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล 4. การสื่อสารมวลชน มีอิทธิพลทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล 5. การเป็นโรคร้ายแรง มีอิทธิพลทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล 6. ความต้องการความมั่นคงทางจิตใจมีอิทธิพลทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล7. ความศรัทธาในองค์การ มีอิทธิพลทำให้คนมารักษาโรคด้วยพลังจักรวาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานทุกข้อ ยกเว้น ข้อ4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purpose of this research was to find the reasons why people cure diseases with the Universal Energy. Here, 7 factors were considered : basic or fundamental need, family & kinship | friends ,mass communication, serious disease | psychological need and appreciation in organization This research is also compare the Role of Curing Disease with the Universal Energy between Foundation of Universal Energy and Wat Khaema Pirataram and Wat Paknum, Nonthaburi. The research Technics were General Observation, Participant Observation, Key Informant Interview, In-Depth Interview and Informal and Formal Interview. Besides the purpose of the research is to understand the ways of curing diseases with the Universal Energy.The Hypothesis are as the following. 1. Basic need caused people to cure diseases with the Universal Energy. 2. Family and Kinship had influence on curing diseases with the Universal Energy. 3. Friends had influence on curing diseases with the Universal Energy. 4. Mass communication had influence on curing diseases with the Universal Energy. 5. Serious Diseases had influence on curing diseases with the Universal Energy. 6. Psychological need had influence on curing diseases with the Universal Energy. 7. Appreciation in Organization had influence on curing diseases with the Universal Energy The finding was in accordance with all of the hypothesis except Number 4.
Creative Commons License