Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มเยาวชนในชุมชนกุฎีจีน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Participation of youth group in Gudichin community
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรา พงศาพิชญ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.566
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือการศึกษาเรื่องการมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มเยาวชนในชุมชนว่ามีการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของกลุ่มเยาวชนหรือไม่เข้าร่วมในลักษณะใด และเยาวชนสามารถแสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของศาสนาที่มีต่อชุมชนอย่างไร ทั้งนี้เพราะกลุ่มเยาวชนเป็นกลุ่มหนึ่งที่ดำเนินกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศาสนาและชุมชนหลายกิจกรรมด้วยกันภายในรอบปี ผลของการศึกษาพบว่าเยาวชนในชุมชนมีการเข้าร่วมในกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ของศาสนาและชุมชน 3 ระดับดังนี้ 1. เยาวชนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทุกขั้นตอน เยาวชนกลุ่มนี้ได้แก่ เยาวชนที่มีตำแหน่งหน้าที่ภายในกลุ่มเยาวชนซึ่งทำหน้าที่ดำเนินกิจกรรมและประสานงานกับกลุ่มต่าง ๆ ในชุมชน 2. เยาวชนมีส่วนร่วมในขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมและขั้นตอนการประเมินผลกิจกรรม กลุ่มเยาวชนกลุ่มนี้คือ เยาวชนส่วนหนึ่งที่ทำหน้าที่ในส่วนงานพิธีกรรมภายในวัด และเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของกลุ่มเยาวชนบางกิจกรรม 3. เยาวชนมีส่วนร่วมในขั้นตอนการดำเนินกิจกรรมเพียงขั้นตอนเดียว และเลือกเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่มีผลตอบแทนอย่างชัดเจน เยาวชนกลุ่มที่ได้แก่เยาวชนที่เป็นเด็กเล็กในชุมชนจากการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรมของเยาวชนและคนในชุมชน ทำให้เกิดการติดต่อสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัดซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนทางศาสนากับชุมชน กลุ่มเยาวชนจึงเป็นตัวแทนของศาสนาในการส่งทอดความเชื่อและความศรัทธาของศาสนาไปสู่คนในชุมชน ทำให้ศาสนาคงมีความสำคัญต่อคนในชุมชนและผู้ร่วมกิจกรรมทุกคน นอกจากนี้กลุ่มเยาชนยังได้รับการขัดเกลาทางสังคมจากศาสนาอย่างสม่ำเสมอทำให้เยาวชนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเป็นประจำมีความเข้าใจบทบาท และหน้าที่ของตนเองในชุมชน และเป็นคนดีทีสังคมต้องการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to study the participation of youth groups in community in terms of participation in community activities and how they relate religion with community in their activities.The study find that members of youth group participate in religion and community in 3 levels1. A group of youth which is the core participates in activies in every process. This group of youth are those who have the position and duty and coordinate with people in community. 2. A group of youth participates in activies at the implementation and evaluation stages. This group performs certain function in the ceremony and participates in some activities of the church. 3. Most members of youth group participate in only one acclivity and choose to do the activity which has obvious reward. This group is children in community. Youth group who participate in activities of the church are able to establish the relationship between the church, religious representatives, and the community. Therefore, youth group help relay religious belief and faith to people in the community and makes religion important to people in this community, One the other hand, members of youth group have been socialized by religion. Youths who always participate in church activities understand their duty and role in the community and they are a good person.
Creative Commons License