Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลไกทางภาษาในการตอบคำถามของนักการเมืองไทยในการให้สัมภาษณ์สื่อมวลชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Linguistic devices in politicians' response in journalistic interviews
Year (A.D.)
1998
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพียรศิริ วงศ์วิภานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1998.1064
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากลไกทางภาษาในการตอบคำถามของนักการเมืองเมื่อให้สัมภาษณ์สื่อมวลชน ข้อมูลในการวิเคราะห์เป็นบทสัมภาษณ์นักการเมืองไทยในสถานการณ์การสัมภาษณ์แบบเฉพาะหน้า 10 บท และแบบจัดเตรียม 10 บท งานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นองค์ประกอบพื้นฐานของการสัมภาษณ์นักการเมือง คือ การถามและการตอบที่มีลักษณะเป็นคู่ถ้อยคำในการสนทนา 2 ชนิด คือ แบบกระชับและแบบยืดเยื้อ ผลของการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่า คู่ถ้อยคำถาม-ตอบแบบกระชับมีจำนวนมากที่สุดในทั้งสองสถานการณ์ของการสัมภาษณ์ ในการศึกษาลักษณะการถามของผู้สื่อข่าวได้พบว่า มีทั้งการถามด้วยรูปประโยคคำถามและด้วยรูปประโยคบอกเล่า ในการศึกษาการตอบคำถามได้พบการตอบคำถาม 3 รูปแบบ คือ การตอบแบบเข้าเรื่องตรงประเด็น การตอบแบบเข้าเรื่องเลี่ยงประเด็น และการตอบแบบนอกเรื่องในการตอบคำถามทุกรูปแบบ นักการเมืองใช้กลวิธีการกลบเกลื่อนที่ละเมิดหลักการความร่วมมือในการสนทนาทั้ง 4 ประเภท คือ การกลบเกลื่อนด้วยการละเมิดเงื่อนไขเชิงคุณภาพ เชิงปริมาณ เชิงควาามสอดคล้อง และเชิงรูปแบบ ในภาพรวมของการวิเคราะห์ได้พบว่า สถานการณ์การสัมภาษณ์มีอิทธิพลต่อลักษณะของการสัมภาษณ์เพียงเรื่องเดียว คือ รูปแบบของการตอบคำถาม ในสถานการณ์แบบเฉพาะหน้านักการเมืองตอบคำถามแบบเลี่ยงประเด็นมากกว่าในสถานการณ์แบบจัดเตรียม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims at discovering linguistic devices used in Thai politicians' response in journalistic interviews. The data are 10 spontaneous interviews and 10 arranged intervies. The research shows that the basic components of political interview are 2 types of question-response adjacency pairs: the concise and continued pairs. It is discovered that there are more adjacency pairs of the former type in both situations of interview. The study of the questions shows that the interviewers use both the interrogative sentences and the statements. The study of the responses shows that there are 3 types of response: answer-response, non-answer response and non-response. In all types of response, politicians use 4 kinds of hedging strategies: quality hedges, quantity hedges, relevance hedges and manner hedges. In an overall analysis of the data, it is found that the interview situation can affect the elements within an interview in only one aspect. It is the type of response. There are more non-answer responses in a spontaneous interview than in an arranged interview.
Creative Commons License