Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการออกเสียงคำของเด็กอนุบาลอายุ 3 ถึง 4 ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of word pronunciation of three to four year old children in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1816
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการออกเสียงคำ ด้านเสียงพยัญชนะต้น เสียงอักษรควบ กล้ำ เสียงอักษรนำ เสียงตัวสะกด เสียงสระ และเสียงวรรณยุกต์ของเด็กอนุบาลอายุ 3 ถึง 4 ปี ใน กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 3 ถึง 4 ปี จำนวน 70 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบบันทึกคำพูด และแบบวิเคราะห์การออกเสียงคำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เสียงพยัญชนะต้นที่เด็กอนุบาลออกเสียงได้ถูกต้องมากที่สุด ได้แก่ /บ/ /ป/ /ม/ /ว//ด//ต/ /น/ อ/ ร้อยละ 100 รองลงมา คือ /ฮ/ ร้อยละ 98.57 และ /ล/ /จ/ /ก/ /ย/ ร้อยละ 97.14 ตามลำดับ 2. เสียงอักษรควบกล้ำที่เด็กอนุบาลออกเสียงได้ถูกต้องมากที่สุด คือ /คว/ ร้อยละ 88.57 รองลงมา คือ /กว/ ร้อยละ 81.43 และ /คล/ ร้อยละ 17.14 ตามลำดับ 3. เสียงอักษรนำที่เด็กอนุบาลออกเสียงได้ถูกต้องมากที่สุด คือ /หน/ ร้อยละ 100 รองลงมา คือ /หว/ ร้อยละ 98.58 และ /หล/ /หม/ /อย/ ร้อยละ 97.14 ตามลำดับ 4. เสียงตัวสะกดที่เด็กอนุบาลออกเสียงได้ถูกต้องมากที่สุด คือ /ด/ /บ/ /น/ /ม/ /ย/ /ว/ ร้อยละ 100 รองลงมา คือ /ก/ และ/ง/ ร้อยละ 98.57 ตามลำดับ 5. เสียงสระที่เด็กอนุบาลออกเสียงได้ถูกต้องมากที่สุด ได้แก่ /อิ /อี/ /เอะ/ /เอ/ /แอะ/ /แอ/ /อะ/ /อา/ /อุ /อู/ โอะ/ / โอ/ /เอาะ/ /ออ/ /อํา/ /ไอ/ /ใอ/ /เอา/ ร้อยละ 100 รองลงมา คือ /อือ/ ร้อยละ 98.57 และ เอว/ ร้อยละ 97.14 ตามลำดับ 6. เสียงวรรณยุกต์ที่เด็กอนุบาลทุกคนออกเสียงได้ถูกต้อง ได้แก่ เสียงสามัญ เสียงเอก เสียงโท เสียงตรี และเสียงจัตวา ร้อยละ 100
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study word pronunciation : initial consonant sound, consonant cluster sound, leading consonant sound, final consonant sound,vowel sound, and tones for three to four year old children in schools of Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were seventy children at the age of three to four. The research instruments were the observation record form and the analysis of word pronunciation form. The research findings were as follows: 1. The initial consonant sounds correctly pronounced were 100 percent of /b/, /p/, /m/, /w/, /d/, /t/, /n/, /?/ | 98.57 percent of /h/ and 97.17 percent of /l/, /c/, /j/, /k/ respectively. 2. The consonant cluster sounds correctly pronounced were 88.57 percent of /khw/, 81.43 percent of /kw/ and 17.14 percent of /khl / respectively. 3. The leading consonant sounds correctly pronounced were 100 percent of /n/, 98.58 percent of /w/ and 97.14 percent of /l/, /m/, /j/ respectively. 4. The final consonant sounds correctly pronounced were 100 percent of /t/, /p/, /n/ /m/, /j/, /w/ and 98.57 percent of /k/, /n/ respectively. 5. The vowel sounds correctly pronounced were 100 percent of /i/, /i:/, /e/, /e:/, /€:/, /a/, /a:/, /u/, /u:/, /0/, /0:/, /0/, /0:/, 98.57 percent of /w:/ and 97.14 percent of /ua/ respectively. 6. The tones correctly pronounced were 100 percent of mid tone, low tone, falling tone, high tone and rising tone.
Creative Commons License