Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตสตรีวัยหมดระดู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of a quality of life promotion program for the menopausal women
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรศักดิ์ ฐานีพานิชสกุล
Second Advisor
นิกร ดุสิตสิน
Third Advisor
ยุพา อ่อนท้วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1822
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตสตรีวัยหมดระดู ต่อความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตนของสตรีวัยหมดระดู กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นสตรีที่หมดระดูตามธรรมชาติ อายุไม่เกิน 60 ปี ไม่จำกัดระดับการศึกษาและสถานภาพสมรส ซึ่งทำงานที่กองบัญชาการทหารสูงสุด กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 160 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวนกลุ่มละ 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตสตรีวัยหมดระดู และแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั่วไปแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตนของสตรีวัยหมดระดู สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ paired t — test และ unpaired t - test ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนในส่วนความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตนก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.05) ขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนในส่วนความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตนในการทำแบบสอบถาม ครั้งแรก และครั้งหลัง ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p > 0.05) ผลเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนน ครั้งหลังของกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < 0.05) การศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตสตรีวัยหมดระดู แสดงให้เห็นถึงประโยชน์ซึ่งเกิดแก่กลุ่มสตรีวัยหมดระดู จึงเห็นควรพิจารณานำโปรแกรมดังกล่าวเข้าเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพสตรีวัยหมดระดู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi - experimental research is to study effects of a quality of life promotion program for the menopausal women on knowledge, attitude and practice. The samples were 160 natural menopausal women not over 60 years, non restricted to educational and marital status working at Supreme Command Head Quarters Bangkok. The samples were divided into 2 groups : control and experimental group. There were 80 women in each group. The instruments were composed of a quality of life promotion program for the o menopausal women and the questionnaires of personal data and knowledge, attitude and practice for menopausal women. The data was analyzed by paired t - test and unpaired t - test. Significant level was p < 0.05. From the study the average scores (on knowledge, attitude and practice) of experimental group were statistically difference between before and after attending the program (p < 0.05) but the average scores in pre - test and post - test of control group were not different (p > 0.05). The comparative average scores in post - test of control group and experimental group were different (p < 0.05). In conclusion, a quality of life promotion program for the menopausal women has some benefits for this aged - group women. It should be implemented this program for menopausal women in area of health promotion.
Share
COinS