Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์ต่อเจตคติ ความวิตกกังวล และพฤติกรรรมทางเพศในผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using sexual knowledge program on sexual attitude anxiety and behaviors of patients with coronary heart disease
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Second Advisor
พีระพงค์ กิติภาวงค์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1820
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์ ต่อ เจตคติ ความวิตกกังวล และพฤติกรรมทางเพศในผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นผู้ป่วยป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ เพศชายที่เข้ารับการตรวจรักษา ณ แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกอายุรกรรมโรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์เป็นเวลา 4 ครั้ง โดยใช้เวลาครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับโรคปลอดเลือดหัวใจเป็นเวลา 4 ครั้ง โดยใช้เวลาครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์เช่นเดียวกัน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ ก่อนและหลังการได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์ มีเจตคติ ความวิตกกังวล และพฤติกรรมทางเพศสัมพันธ์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังจากการได้รับโปรแกรมการให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศสัมพันธ์ มีเจตคติ ความวิตกกังวล และพฤติกรรมทางเพศสัมพันธ์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using sexual knowledge program on sexual attitude, anxiety, and behaviors of the patients with coronary heart disease. The participants were 60 male patients who were followed up at OPD Medicine Thammasat Hospital. All of them were divided into the experimental group and the control group with 30 each. The experimental group received sexual knowledge program for one hour each week, 4 weeks in the row, while the control group received only general knowledge on the coronary heart disease, also for one hour each week, 4 weeks in the row. The results show that: 1. There were statistical significance difference between before and after recevied sexual knowledge program on sexual attitude, anxiety, and behavior of the patients with coronary heart disease at .01 level. 2. There were statistical significance difference between the experimental and control group after using sexual knowledge program on sexual attitude, anxiety, and behavior of the patients withcoronary heart disease at .01 level
Creative Commons License