Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินแบคทีเรียที่อาจใช้เป็นดัชนีแสดงการปนเปื้อน ของอุจจาระในน้ำชายฝั่งทะเล : กรณีศึกษาชายหาดบางแสน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
evalution as possible index for fecal contamination in coastal water : a case study at Bangsaen Beach
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญวิทย์ โฆษิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สภาวะแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1894
Abstract
จากตัวอย่างน้ำทะเลจำนวน 84 ตัวอย่าง ที่เก็บมาจากบริเวณชายหาดบางแสน จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยเก็บตัวอย่างตั้งแต่ มิถุนายน-ธันวาคม 2545 พบว่าปริมาณอีโคไล มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรีย ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.432 ปริมาณฟีคอลสเตร็ปโตคอคไค มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรีย ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.596 เมื่อพิจารณาตามสถานีเก็บตัวอย่างพบว่า ปริมาณโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรียมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ปริมาณอีโคไลที่สถานีเก็บตัวอย่างโรงแรมบางแสนบีชรีสอร์ท และชมรมวินด์เซิร์ฟ มีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณฟีคอลสเตร็ปโตคอคไค ที่สถานีเก็บตัวอย่างวงเวียนบางแสน แหลมแท่นและชมรมวินด์เซิร์ฟ และมีความสัมพันธ์กับวิบริโอที่สถานีเก็บตัวอย่าง โรงแรมบางแสนบีชรีสอร์ทเท่านั้น จากผลการทดลองสามารถสรุปได้ว่า ที่บริเวณชายหาดบางแสน ฟีคอลสเตร็ปโตคอคไคมีความสัมพันธ์กับโคลิฟอร์มแบคทีเรีย มากกว่าอีโคไล และสามารถใช้ฟีคอลสเตร็ปโตคอคไคเป็นดัชนีแสดงการปนเปื้อนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Eighty four samples of sea water were collected from Bangsaen Beach, Chonburi Province during June-December 2002. The correlations among coliform bacteria, E. coli, fecal streptococci and Vibrio spp. were determined. Coliform bacteria was found significantly correlated to E. coli and fecal streptococci with the correlation coefficient of 0.432 and 0.596 respectively. Considering the correlations among bacterial numbers of each station, coliform bacteria was correlated with E. coli at Bangsaen Beach Resort Hotel and Windsurf Club. It was also correlated with fecal streptococci at Bangsaen roundabout, Lamtan and Windsurf Club. Teh correlation with Vibrio spp. was found only at Bangsaen Beach Resort Hotel. From the results, fecal streptococci showed higher correlation with coliform bacteria than E. coli. Therefore it could possibly be used as index bacteria.
Creative Commons License