Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขีดจำกัดในการแบกหามกระสอบข้าวสารโดยวิธีสรีรวิทยาในการทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Limits in rice-bag-carrying tasks using a work physiological approach
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ อินทรานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1305
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งที่จะทำการพัฒนา และการทดลองเพื่อหาโมเดลทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อใช้ในการ ทำนายน้ำหนักกระสอบที่เหมาะสมตลอดจนเวลาที่สามารถแบกกระสอบข้าวที่ระดับน้ำหนักที่กำหนดได้อย่าง ต่อเนื่อง โดยใช้เกณฑ์ทางสรีรวิทยาที่ 30 % V0O2 max ของค่า V0O2 ของแต่ละคน ผลตอบสนองทางสรีรวิทยาที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ อัตราการใช้ออกซิเจน ซึ่ง ผลการตอบสนองเหล่านี้จะแปรผันตามน้ำหนักกระสอบและรูปแบบในการแบกกระสอบข้าวสาร โดยในการ พิจารณาถึงน้ำหนักกระสอบและระยะ เวลาแบกต่อเนื่องที่เหมาะสมนั้น ได้พิจารณาจากความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ตัวแปรอิสระต่อไปนี้คือน้ำหนักตัว ความจุปอด อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก อายุ ข้อมูลทางด้านการวัดสัต ส่วนร่างกายและค่ากำลังสถิตของกล้ามเนื้อส่วนต่างๆ โดย การกำหนดน้ำหนักกระสอบและระยะเวลาที่แบก ต่อเนื่องนั้น อิงตามเกณฑ์ 30% V0O2 max ในการทดลอง จ้างคนงานชายจำนวน 10 คนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 25-42 ปี ซึ่งปัจจุบันได้ทำการแบก กระสอบข้าวสารอยู่เป็นอาชีพ โมเดลที่ใช้ในการทำนายน้ำหนักและระยะเวลาแบกที่เหมาะสมถูกพัฒนาจากเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธี Backward Multiple Linear Regression ซึ่งโมเดลทั้งหมดได้รับการทดสอบ ความถูกต้องอีกครั้งโดยนำผู้ถูกทดลองที่มีอาชีพแบกกระสอบจำนวน 1 คนมาทำการทดลองในรูปแบบเดิมอีก โดยผลปรากฏว่า โมเดลทั้งหมดสามารถทำนายน้ำหนัก และระยะเวลาที่สามารถแบกได้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 30% V0O2 max ผลการศึกษาพบว่า น้ำหนักกระสอบที่เหมาะสมในการทดลองครั้งนี้เป็น 100 กิโลกรัม (ค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 92 กิโลกรัม) และระยะเวลาที่สามารถแบกได้ที่ระดับน้ำหนัก 25, 55, 100 และ 125 กิโลกรัม เป็น 14.75, 1.75, 0.5 และ 0.375 นาที ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop a mathematical model for the prediction of the acceptable weight and time of rice-bags carrying using the criterion of an individual's V0O2 value at 30% V0O2 max The physiological responses used in this research were heart rate and oxygen consumption. These physiological responses varied by different rice bag sizes and rice-bag carrying methods. The individual acceptable weight and carrying time were considered as the dependent vanables from the criteria of 30% V0O2 max, using body weight, lung capacity, heart rate at rest, age, anthropometric data and strength data as the independent vanables. Ten male workers, 25-42 years of age, were paid as subjects of the experiment. All were employed to carrying rice bags as their primary jobs. The predictive models of acceptable weight and carrying time were developed for each range of rice-bag sizes using a backward multiple linear regression technique. All of models were validated using one additional subject. It was concluded that the models could reasonably predict acceptable weight and carrying time based on the 30% V0O2 max ,max achieved during the validation experment. It was found that the acceptable weight of rice-bag was close to at 100 kg (average at 92kg) and acceptable time in 25, 55, 100 and 125 kg in sequence were 14.75, 1.75, 0.5, 0.375 minutes
Creative Commons License