Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการจัดความสัมพันธ์ของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันสำหรับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้ารายใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer-aided protection coordination for large electrical consumer
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ พิทยาพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1275
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้นำเสนอการศึกษาวิธีการจัดความสัมพันธ์ของอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน โดยมุ่งเน้นสำหรับระบบของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้ารายใหญ่ รายละเอียดที่ทำการศึกษาประกอบด้วย วิธีการคำนวณกระแสลัดวงจร คุณลักษณะของอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน หลักการในการป้องกันอุปกรณ์ในระบบไฟฟ้า และข้อกำหนดต่างๆ ในการพิจารณาจัดความสัมพันธ์ของอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการศึกษาถึงวิธีการนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยในการจัดความสัมพันธ์ของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันและทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ขึ้น ซึ่งมีความสามารถในการคำนวณกระแสลัดวงจร เขียนกราฟคุณลักษณะเวลา-กระแส สำหรับใช้ในการพิจารณาจัดความสัมพันธ์ และแสดงผลค่าปรับตั้งของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ การใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการจัดความสัมพันธ์ของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันนี้ จะทำให้ใช้เวลาในการพิจารณาน้อยลง และทำให้ผลการวิเคราะห์มีความถูกต้องแม่นยำมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents protection coordination study, focusing on large electrical consumers. The study consists of short-circuit calculations, protective devices, electrical equipment protection, and coordination principles. In addition, the studies of using computer to assist the coordination of protective devices have also been carried out. The developed computer program can be used to calculate short-circuit currents, draw time-current characteristic curves for coordination and display results of the calculated protective device settings. The main advantages of this computer-aided protection coordination progarm are the required calculation time is reduced and more accurate results are obtained
Creative Commons License