Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การยอมรับ และการใช้ประโยชน์ จากเครือข่ายโรงเรียนของครูและนักเรียนมัธยม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acceptance and utilization of schoolnet of secondary schools teachers and students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา สุดบรรทัด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1159
Abstract
ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับครูและนักเรียนมัธยม ที่มีลักษณะประชากรและสถานภาพทางสังคมที่แตกต่างกัน การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี และการใช้ประโยชน์จากเครือข่ายโรงเรียน และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการยอมรับและการใช้ประโยชน์ และพฤติกรรมการใช้เครือข่ายโรงเรียนโดยใช้เครื่องมือคือ แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลกับครูและนักเรียนมัธยม สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายโรงเรียน จำนวน 400 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตอบแบบสอบถาม ที่เป็นครูและนักเรียนที่เข้าให้บริการเครือข่ายโรงเรียนเท่านั้น นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมมาวิเคราะห์ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าสถิติ t-test และค่าสถิติ f-test ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความแตกต่างทางประชากรและสถานะทางสังคม ของครูและนักเรียนมัธยมมีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความแตกต่างทางประชากรและสถานะทางสังคมของครูและนักเรียนมัธยม มีการใช้ประโยชน์จากเครือข่ายไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. ครูที่มีสถานะโรงเรียนแตกต่างกัน จะมีการยอมเทคโนโลยีรับแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่การใช้ประโยชน์จากเครือข่ายโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. นักเรียนที่มีสถานะโรงเรียนแตกต่างกัน จะมีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและการใช้ประโยชน์จากเครือข่ายโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4. การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีมีความสัมพันธ์กับการใช้ประโยชน์ จากเครือข่ายโรงเรียนของครูและนักเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับ พฤติกรรมการใช้เครือข่ายโรงเรียนของครูและนักเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Aims at studying secondary school teachers and students of differing demographics and social status in term of their acceptance of technology and utilization of SchoolNet. It also seeks to establish a relationship between the acceptance and utilization, including the behavioral pattern in using SchoolNet. The tools used in this research are questionaires distributed to 400 schoolteachers and students of secondary schools affiliated with the Department of Elementary Education located in Bangkok. All respondents are member of SchoolNet. The data are analyzed by distribution frequencies, Calculating percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson's Product Moment Correlation coefficients, t-test and f-test. SPSS programs for Windows was used for the data processing. The results of this research are as follows: 1. In tems of the acceptance of technology, secondary school teachers and students with different demographic backgrounds and social status demonstrate a statistically significant difference at the level of .05 - In terms of the utilization of SchoolNet, secondary school teachers and students with different demographic backgrounds and social status demonstrate a statistically insignificant difference. 2. Teachers of differing school status demonstrate a statistically significant difference in the acceptance of technology at the level of .05. However, They demonstrate a statistically insignificant difference in the utilization of SchoolNet. 3. Students of differing school status demonstrate a statistically insignificant difference in the acceptance of technology and the utilization of SchoolNet. 4. The acceptance of technology relates in a statistically significant way with the utilization of SchoolNet among schoolteachers and students at the level of 0.5. 5. The acceptance of technology does not relate in a statistically significant way with the behavioral pattern in using SchoolNet among schoolteachers and students.
Creative Commons License