Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GUIDELINES FOR CHINESE INSTRUCTION IN UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1590
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนระดับ มัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของครูไทยที่สอนแผนภาษาจีนภาษาจีนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 93 แห่ง ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การคัดเลือกครูต้นแบบ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูต้นแบบจำนวน 2 ท่าน โดยการสังเกตการสอนและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกึ่งโครงสร้างกับครูท่านที่หนึ่งจำนวน 5 ครั้ง และครูท่านที่สองจำนวน 4 ครั้ง และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน คือ 1. ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน แบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) เนื้อหา คือ คำศัพท์ภาษาจีน ไวยากรณ์จีน ตัวอักษรจีน การออกเสียง และวัฒนธรรมจีน และ (2) ทักษะทางภาษา คือ ทักษะการฟัง ทักษะการพูด ทักษะการอ่าน และทักษะการเขียน 2. ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ (1) ประเภทของสื่อการเรียนรู้ คือ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อเทคโนโลยี สื่อวัสดุ/อุปกรณ์ และสื่อบุคคล/ท้องถิ่น และ (2) การเลือกใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ คือ การใช้สื่อที่เหมาะสมกับวัยผู้เรียน การใช้สื่อที่มีอยู่ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด และการจัดทำ/จัดหาสื่อใหม่ ๆ มาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ 3. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ได้แก่ (1) การวัดและประเมินผลแบบเป็นทางการ คือ การสอบย่อยเก็บคะแนน การสอบกลางภาค-ปลายภาคการศึกษา และ (2) การวัดและประเมินผลแบบไม่เป็นทางการ คือ การพูดคุย การใช้คำถาม การประเมินการปฏิบัติ การประเมินผ่านใบงาน และการสังเกตพฤติกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to propose guidelines for Chinese class instruction in upper secondary schools. The study comprised 3 phases. In the first phase, data was collected from 93 upper secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education commission, Bangkok, which have Thai teachers teaching Chinese program. Questionnaires were used as an instrument to investigate the current state of Chinese instruction of the teachers in upper secondary schools. Later on, role-model teachers were selected using the developed criteria. In the second phase, observation forms and in-depth interviews were used to investigate instructions of 2 selected role-model teachers. The first and second teachers were observed 5 times and 4 times, respectively. In the last phase, guidelines for Chinese class instruction in upper secondary schools were proposed. The findings were as follows: Guidelines for Chinese class instruction in upper secondary schools comprised 3 aspects; 1. regarding instruction comprised of Chinese subject content including vocabularies, grammars, Chinese characters, pronunciation, and Chinese cultures and language skills; listening, speaking, reading, and writing. 2. In terms of instructional media comprised of types of instructional media including printing media, technology/innovation, materials/equipment, and person/local media. Furthermore, media selection, teachers should choose instructional media which suits to each level of learners by effectively using the instructional media available in the school or classroom. Moreover, the teachers should provide and create new Chinese instructional media for instructional use in classroom. 3. Learning assessment comprised of formal and informal assessment. Formal assessment, is a learner evaluation which includes small test, midterm examination and final examination. On the other hand, informal assessment is when teachers assess learners during instruction or teaching in classroom, such as conversation, asking questions, performance assessment, paper assessment, and observation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.