Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสอนเรื่องการสัมผัสและทักษะการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศในเด็กอนุบาล โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตบางคอแหลม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teaching the right touch and personal safety skills against sexual abuse to pre-school children of Bang-Kholam District in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพล สูอำพัน
Second Advisor
ปิยลัมพร หะวานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2034
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ ของเด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการสอนเรื่องการสัมผัสและทักษะการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิศทางเพศ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนเรื่องการสัมผัสและทักษะการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิศทางเพศ (กลุ่มทดลอง) และกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการสอน (กลุ่มควบคุม) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้ เป็นนักเรียนอนุบาล โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เขตบางคอแหลม แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 80 คน และกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 80 คน รวมทั้งสองกลุ่มเป็นจำนวน 160 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนเรื่องการสัมผัสและทักษะการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศจำนวน 6 ครั้ง โดยใช้เวลาครั้งละ 30 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุม ได้รับการสอนเกี่ยวกับส่วนต่างๆ ของร่างกายจำนวน 1 ครั้งโดยใช้เวลา 30 นาที ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. จากการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กอนุบาล ภายหลังเข้าร่วมการสอนเรื่องการสัมผัสและทักษะการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ มีความสามารถในการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศมากกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมการสอนฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.001 2. จากการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มทดลอง ภายหลังเข้าร่วมการสอนเรื่องการสัมผัสและทักษะการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ มีความสามารถในการป้องกันการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ มากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this Quasi experimental research was to study the personal safety skill against sexual abuse. The participants were 160 preschoolers in Bang-kholam District of The Bangkok Metropolis. By purposive samplings, 80 students in each group were selected into a control and an experimental group. The experimental group was taught the right touch and various safety skills against sexual abuse for 6 sessions of 30 minutes each. The control group received only knowledge about body parts for one session of 30 minutes without mentioning of sexual abuse at all. The 2 groups were then compared for their personal safety skills against sexual abuse. Major findings were as follows: 1. The experimental group exhibits better knowledge and personal skills against sexual abuse after the teaching intervention than before the intervention, significantly p<.001. 2. The experimental group exhibits better knowledge and personal skills against sexual abuse more than the control group, significantly p<.001.
Creative Commons License