Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมทางเพศในสตรีที่ใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sexual behaviours in intrauterine device accept
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรศักดิ์ ฐานีพานิชสกุล
Second Advisor
วีนัส อุดมประเสริฐกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เพศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.2033
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมทางเพศของสตรีก่อนและหลังการใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิด ที่มารับบริการใส่ห่วงอนามัย ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ในระหว่างเดือนมกราคม 2548- ตุลาคม 2549 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา เป็นสตรีที่มารับบริการใส่ห่วงในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 57 คน ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้เวลาทำแบบสัมภาษณ์คนละ 20 นาที โดยตอบแบบสัมภาษณ์ 1 ครั้ง ก่อนการใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิด และตอบแบบสัมภาษณ์ชุดเดียวกันนี้อีก 1 ครั้ง หลังจากใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิดแล้ว 1 เดือน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าสตรีกลุ่มตัวอย่างภายหลังการใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิดมีการตอบสนองทางเพศด้านความต้องการทางเพศ ความตื่นตัวทางเพศ ระยะก่อนจุดสุดยอด และระยะจุดสุดยอด ดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.001 มีความพึงพอใจทางเพศเพิ่มมากขึ้นกว่าก่อนการใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.001 นอกจากนี้ยังพบอีกว่า ความรู้สึกเจ็บจากการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ลดลง กว่าก่อนการใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p<.001 จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่า ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิดมีผลดีต่อพฤติกรรมทางเพศของสตรีที่ใส่ห่วงอนามัยคุมกำเนิด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to study the sexual behaviours between before and after used intrauterine device acceptor. 57 acceptors who attended at Family Plainning Clinic Chulalongkorn Hospital were recruited between January 2005 and October 2006. All acceptors were interviewed with a questionaire for about 20 minutes per person before intrauterine device insertion. All of them were appointed to follow up after 4 weeks of insertion and then, were interviewed with the same questionaire again. The results of the study demonstrated that were statistical significant difference on sexual response score between before and after intrauterine device insertion in desire phase, excitement phase, plateau phase and orgasmic phase at p< .001. There were statistical significant difference on sexual satisfaction score between before and after intrauterine device insertion at p< .001. Sensation of painful intercourse after intrauterine device insertion was less than before insertion, significantly at p< .001. In conclusion, intrauterine device insertion had positive effect on sexual response.
Creative Commons License