Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF IMPLEMENTING SAFETY ENHANCING PROGRAM APPLYING LIFE SKILLS AND SELF - REGULATED APPROACH ON DECREASING THE DROWNING RISK OF LOWERSECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS.
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1586
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา: ผลการใช้โปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยโดยประยุกต์ทักษะชีวิตร่วมกับแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจากโรงเรียนระยองวิทยาคมปากน้ำ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน ที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยโดยประยุกต์ทักษะชีวิตร่วมกับแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองที่มีผลต่อการลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน ที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยโดยประยุกต์ทักษะชีวิตร่วมกับแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยโดยประยุกต์ทักษะชีวิตร่วมกับแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำ และมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.94 และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำ และมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.98 วิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยโดยประยุกต์ทักษะชีวิตร่วมกับแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ส่งผลให้นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำ เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยโดยประยุกต์ทักษะชีวิตร่วมกับแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองที่มีต่อการลดความเสี่ยงในการจมน้ำของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นเพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of this study were to study the effects of implementing safety enhancing program applying life skill and self - regulated approach on decreasing the drowning risk of lower secondary school student. The sample was 40 lower secondary school students in Rayong Wittayakom Paknam school. The sample group Divided into 2 grops with 20 students in the experimental group received the Implementing safety enhancing program applying life skill and self - regulated approach on decreasing the drowning risk for 8 weeks, 2 days a week, 1:30 hour a day and 20 students in control group were not received the Implementing safety enhancing program applying life skill and self - regulated approach on decreasing the drowning risk. The research instruments were composed of the implementing safety enhancing program applying life skill and self - regulated approach on decreasing the drowning risk of lower secondary school students had an IOC equally 0.94 and risk of drowning had an IOC equally 0.98 the data were then analyzed by mean., standard deviations and t - test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels. The results of research found that. 1. Implementing safety enhancing program applying life skills and self of lower secondary student effects to score of sample student increase in level 0.5. 2. Average of score from regulated approach on decreasing the drowning risk student after get the knowledge from this program increase 0.5% in significant.
Creative Commons License