Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES MANAGEMENT IN PETANQUE SPORT USING THINK-PAIR-SHARE ON PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITY IN PLAYING PETANQUE OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1579
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think-Pair-Share ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตองของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนหนึ่งในเขตลาดกระบัง จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think – Pair – Share ในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตอง จำนวน 20 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think – Pair – Share จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังจากได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think-Pair-Share สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาการเล่นกีฬาเปตองหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองในการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษากีฬาเปตองด้วยกลวิธี Think-Pair-Share สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research aim to study the effects of physical education activities management in petanque sport using Think – Pair – Share on problem – solving ability of upper secondary school students. The participants are 40 students of a school in Latkrabang. Twenty students are assigned to experimental group that used the Think-Pair-Share approach while twenty students are assigned to a control group that follow conventional teaching methods. The research instruments are composed of learning activity plans consist of eight physical education lesson plans in accordance with Think-Pair-Share on problem-solving ability in playing petanque test and data are analysed with means, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings are as follows 1) The mean scores on problem – solving ability in playing Petanque of the experimental group are significantly higher than their initial scores at the .05 level. 2) The mean scores on problem – solving ability in playing Petanque of the experimental group are significantly higher than that of the control group after following the lesson plans, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.