Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของระบบซีแคนต์ไพวอลล์สำหรับงานขุดดินลึกในดินเหนียวกรุงเทพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior of secant pile wall for deep excavation in Bangkok clay
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1988
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างของกำแพงระบบซีแคนต์ไพวอลล์ของโครงการ The Park Chidlom ถนนชิดลมซึ่งประกอบด้วยเสาเข็มซีแคนต์ไพวอลล์ขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 0.80 เมตร ความยาว 18.00 เมตร และ 26.00 เมตร เพื่อทำการขุดดินลึก -12.50 เมตร และ -17.50 เมตร พร้อมติดตั้งระบบค้ำยัน 3 ชั้น และ 4 ชั้น ตามลำดับ ผลการตรวจวัดการเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างของกำแพงระบบซีแคนต์ไพวอลล์จาก Inclinometer ที่ติดตั้งในกำแพงและในดิน พบว่าจะเกิด Shear strain ของกำแพงระบบซีแคนต์ไพวอลล์ในชั้นดินเหนี่ยวอ่อนและชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งมีค่าประมาณ 0.1%-0.6% และ 0.06%-0.3% ตามลำดับ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์กลับด้วยวิธีไฟไนท์อิลิเมนท์เพื่อตรวจสอบการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงระบบซีแคนตืไพวอลล์เปรียบเทียบกับการตรวจวัดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีของการพังทลายของดินชนิด Mohr-Coulomb พบว่าในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการขุดดินลึกที่ระดับ -12.50 เมตร และ -17.50 เมตร ค่าโมดูลัสของดิน (Young's Modulus) ในรูปของอัตราส่วนกับความต้านทานแรงเฉือนของดินมีค่าประมาณ 500Su และ 2000Su สำหรับดินเหนียวอ่อนและชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งตามลำดับ ในส่วนของการขุดดินตื้นซึ่งจะมีค่า Shear Strain ของการเคลื่อนตัวด้านข้างของกำแพงระบบซีแคนต์ไพวอลล์น้อยกว่าที่ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการขุด พบว่าโมดูลัสของดินลดลงที่ Shear Strain มีค่าต่ำกว่าที่ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการขุดและแสดงลักษณะพฤติกรรมความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่เห็นเส้นตง (Non - linear Young's Modulus) ผลจากการตรวจวัดแรงในระบบของค้ำยันด้วย Pressure Gauge พบว่าแรงอัดในค้ำยันเหล็กเปลี่ยนแปลงตามอุณหภูมิที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปโดยมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 180 - 200 กก/ตร.ซม และจะพบว่าแรงอัดที่วัดได้ในระบบค้ำยันในช่วงของการเทคอนกรีตหยาบ (Lean Concrete) ในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการขุด (Final Stage) แรงดันของดินในระบบค้ำยันมีค่าคงที่โดยจำทำให้ระบบของค้ำยันอยู่ในสภาวะสมดุลย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to investigate the lateral movement behavior of secant pile wall system of The Park Chidlom projects on Chidlom road. The secant pile wall consists of pile wall with diameter of 0.80 m, depth 18.0 m and 26.0 meter for braced excavation of -12.50 and -17.50 m with three and four bracing layers, respectively. The lateral movement of secant pile wall measured by Inclinometer showed that the shear strain of the secant pile wall was in the order of 0.1% - 0.6% and 0.06% - 0.3% for soft clay and stiff clay, respectively. The back analysis by finite Element Method (FEM) for comparing the lateral movement behavior of Secant pile wall based on Mohr-Coulomb failure criteria of soil model found that the ratio of Young's modulus to undrained shear strength for the final stage of excavation at - 12.50 and - 17.50 meter was about 500 and 2000 for soft clay and stiff clay, respectively. The lateral movement at the begining stage showed the shear strain order less than the final stage, and it was found that the Young's modulus showed the non linear behavior depended on the order of shear strain. The measurement of the force in the strut by pressure gauge found that the axial stress due to temperature chang was about 180-200 kg/cm2. In the finas stage of excavation affter casting the lean concrete, the measured force in the strut was constant and showed equilibrium stage.
Creative Commons License