Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT IN TRACK APPLYINGCIPPA MODEL PRINCIPLE WITH MOTIVATION THEORY ON PHYSICAL FITNESS, SKILLS, AND ATTITUDE FOR HEALTHY RUNNING OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัญชา ชลาภิรมย์
Second Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1570
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ จำนวน 90 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 44 คน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในกรีฑาประเภทลู่โดยประยุกต์หลักการของรูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจ และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 46 คน ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในกรีฑาประเภทลู่แบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาในกรีฑาประเภทลู่โดยประยุกต์หลักการของรูปแบบซิปปาร่วมกับทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจ จำนวน 8 แผน แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย แบบวัดทักษะการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพหลังการทดลองแตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย คะแนนทักษะและเจตคติต่อการวิ่งเพื่อสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the average of physical fitness test results, skills and attitude scores for healthy running of the experimental and the control groups before and after implementation, and 2) to compare the average of physical fitness test results, skills and attitude scores for healthy running between the experimental and the control groups after implementation. The sample was 90 of the 8th grade students from a school in Phetchabun province. They were divided in to two groups, 44 students were assigned to the experimental group to study under the physical education learning management in track applying CIPPA model principle with motivation theory, while the other 46 students in the control group were assigned to study with conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were comprised of 8 learning activity plans applying CIPPA model principle with motivation theory, physical fitness test, skill for healthy running test and attitude for healthy running test. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The average of physical fitness test results, skills and attitude scores for healthy running of the experimental group after the treatment were significantly higher than before at a .05 level. The average of physical fitness test results of the control group after learning were significantly higher than before learning at a .05 level and The average score of skill and attitude for healthy running after learning were found with no significant differences than before at a 05 level. 2) The average of physical fitness test results, skills and attitude scores for healthy running of the experimental group after the treatment were found with significantly higher than the control group at a .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.