Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้าของเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A COMPARISION OF GOODS TRANSPORTATION POTENTIAL IN THAILAND'S SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONES
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวิไล ธีระโรจนารัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์และภูมิสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.731
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้าของเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษประเทศไทย ครอบคลุมพื้นที่ 5 จังหวัด ได้แก่ ตาก มุกดาหาร สระแก้ว ตราด และสงขลา ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้า 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การประหยัดต้นทุนค่าขนส่ง ความปลอดภัยในการขนส่ง และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการขนส่ง (เช่น สถานีบริการเชื้อเพลิง เส้นทางการขนส่งสินค้าต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบ) ใช้เป็นเกณฑ์หลักในการกำหนดศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้า การวิเคราะห์ใช้เทคนิคการตัดสินใจตามลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytic Hierarchy Process : AHP) ร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ โดยเฉพาะในด้านการวิเคราะห์โครงข่าย (Network Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษประเทศไทยทั้งหมดมีศักยภาพในระดับที่แตกต่างกัน กำหนดศักยภาพไล่ระดับจาก 0-5 (น้อยที่สุด ถึง มากที่สุด) พบว่า มุกดาหารและสงขลา มีศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้ามากที่สุด ตากและตราด มีศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้ามาก สระแก้ว มีศักยภาพการขนส่งสินค้าปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยหลัก 3 ปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ผู้ประเมินทุกท่านให้ค่าน้ำหนักปัจจัยด้านความปลอดภัยในการขนส่งเป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to analyze and compare the potential of goods transportation in Thailand's Special Economic Zones, covering an area of 5 provinces including Tak, Mukdahan, Sakaeo, Trat and Songkhla. Three factors - transport cost saving, transportation safety, and transportation facilities (e.g., fuel station, Multimodal transport) – were considered as main criteria for identifying goods transportation potential. The Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) and Geographic Information System (GIS), especially Network Analysis functions, were employed as a technique and tools for the analysis. Results show that all Thailand's Special Economic Zones have potential in different levels. By determining the potential level on a scale of 0-5 (lowest to highest), Mukdahan and Songkla is the highest goods transportation potential, Tak and Trad occupy high potential while Sakaeo occupy medium potential. Moreover, amongst 3 key factors used in the analysis, transportation safety was weighed by all assessors as the most important factor influencing goods transportation potential.
Creative Commons License