Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้เรื่องปัจจัยเกี่ยวเนื่องกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อสุขภาพของบุคลากรห้องสมุดโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE PERCEPTION OF STATE HOSPITAL LIBRARY PERSONNEL IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA OF WORK - RELATED FACTORS AFFECTING HEALTH
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.504
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้เรื่องปัจจัยเกี่ยวเนื่องกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อสุขภาพของบุคลากรห้องสมุดโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านแหล่งสารสนเทศที่ได้รับความรู้ เนื้อหาที่ได้รับความรู้ การนำเนื้อหาที่ได้รับความรู้ไปใช้ และปัญหาที่ประสบ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการวิจัย และรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบุคลากรห้องสมุด ที่ปฏิบัติงานในห้องสมุดโรงพยาบาลของรัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 29 แห่ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 149 คน และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน จำนวน 130 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.25 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรห้องสมุดจำนวนมากที่สุด ได้รับความรู้จากแหล่งสารสนเทศอินเตอร์เน็ต และบุคลากรห้องสมุดทุกคน ได้รับความรู้เรื่องประเภทของปัจจัยเกี่ยวเนื่องกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อสุขภาพ เนื้อหาที่บุคลากรห้องสมุดนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับมากและปานกลาง และที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ วิธีการป้องกันและดูแลรักษาสุขภาพจากปัจจัยเกี่ยวเนื่องกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อสุขภาพ ส่วนปัญหาที่บุคลากรห้องสมุดประสบอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกเรื่อง โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ เนื้อหาเรื่องปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับการทำงานที่มีผลต่อสุขภาพ เป็นภาษาต่างประเทศทำให้ไม่สามารถเข้าใจได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the perception of state hospital library personnel in Bangkok Metropolitan area of work-related factors affecting health, in terms of, information sources, contents, utilizations of contents, and related problems. This study was a survey research, using questionnaires to collect data from library personnel in 29 state hospital libraries in Bangkok Metropolitan area From total 149questionnaires, 130 were returned (87.25%). The findings indicate that most library personnel acquired knowledge from Internet source. The content perceived by every personnel is the types of work-related factors affecting health. The library personnel utilizes the contents at high and moderate level and the highest mean score is the method of health prevention and care from work-related factors affecting health. Problems encountered by the library personnel are at moderate level and the problem having the highest mean score is the content on work-related factors affecting health is in foreign language, therefore, not understandable.
Creative Commons License