Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองเชิงพื้นที่เพื่อกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดอาชญากรรมในเขตท้องที่สถานีตำรวจนครบาลพญาไท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
spatial model for determining crime-risk areasin the responsibility of Phayathai Police Station
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์และภูมิสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1818
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบทางพื้นที่และเวลาของการเกิดอาชญากรรมในเขตท้องที่สถานีตำรวจนครบาลพญาไทและสร้างแบบจำลองกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อการเกิดอาชญากรรมในเขตท้องที่สถานีตำรวจนครบาลพญาไท โดยใช้โปรแกรมระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (Geographic Information System : GIS) และโปรแกรมด้านการวิเคราะห์สถิติ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ข้อมูลการเกิดอาชญกรรมในช่วง พ.ศ. 2556-2558 และปัจจัยที่คาดว่าจะส่งผลต่อการเกิดอาชญากรรม ได้แก่ ร้านสะดวกซื้อ (7-Eleven) ป้ายรถเมลล์ เส้นถนนที่เชื่อมต่อกับเส้นอื่น (ทางทะลุ) ทางเปลี่ยวในช่วงเวลากลางวัน ทางเปลี่ยวในช่วงเวลกลางคืน ขอบเขตชุมชนแออัด และที่อยู่อาศัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบการเกิดอาชญกรรมในช่วงเวลากลางวันมีความแตกต่างจากกลางคืน แต่ยังมีบางพื้นที่ที่มีอาชญากรรมเกิดขึ้นทั้งกลางวันและกลางคืน นอกจากนี้ แบบจำลองพบว่า ป้ายรถเมล์ และชุมชนแออัดไม่มีผลต่อการเกิดอาชญากรรม และแบบจำลองสามารถสร้างอธิบายการเกิดอาชญากรรมในทุกช่วงเวลาได้ร้อยละ 51.6 เฉพาะที่เกิดเวลากลางวันได้ร้อยละ 67.4 และเฉพาะที่เกิดเวลากลางคืนได้ร้อยละ 47.4
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the spatial and temporal patterns of crime, and model areas at risk in the Phayathai Police area by using GIS (Geographic Information System: GIS) and statistical analysis programs. The crime data in 2013-2015 and seven factors that can affect crime were used in the analysis. The seven factors include convenience stores (7-Eleven), bus stops, roads connected to other lines, roads isolated during daytime, roads isolated during nighttime, slum areas, and residential areas.The results showed that crime patterns were different during daytime and nighttime, but there were some areas where the crime took place day and night. The model reported that bus stops and slum areas were not affected to crimes. Using the rest five factors, the model can explain the variations in crime occurring all-time, daytime, and nighttime at 51.6, 67.4, and 47.4 percent respectively.
Creative Commons License