Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อโรคไข้หวัดใหญ่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
GIS APPLICATION FOR DETERMINING AREAS VULNERABLE TO INFLUENZA IN BANGKOK
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภูมิศาสตร์และภูมิสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1815
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการวิเคราะห์การกระจายทางพื้นที่ของโรคไข้หวัดใหญ่ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2553-2556 โดยศึกษาปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์ต่อการเกิดโรคไข้หวัดใหญ่เพื่อทำนายค่าอัตราป่วยต่อพื้นที่ พ.ศ. 2557 และกำหนดพื้นที่เสี่ยงต่อโรคไข้หวัดใหญ่ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่ารูปแบบการกระจายของโรคไข้หวัดใหญ่เป็นไปในลักษณะการเกาะกลุ่มทางพื้นที่และมีการเคลื่อนที่ไปบนพื้นที่ บริเวณที่พบอุบัติการณ์การเกิดโรคไข้หวัดใหญ่หนาแน่นสูง (hotspot) คือพื้นที่บริเวณฝั่งตะวันออกของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาและบริเวณที่พบการเกิดโรคไข้หวัดใหญ่เบาบาง (coldspot) คือพื้นที่บริเวณฝั่งตะวันตกของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา สำหรับการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ในภาพรวมกับปัจจัยด้านภูมิอากาศ ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมรวมถึงมลพิษทางอากาศด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันพบว่าปัจจัยอุณหภูมิและปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำกับอัตราป่วยและเมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติแบบ local โดยใช้การถดถอยถ่วงน้ำหนักเชิงพื้นที่พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเกิดโรคและสามารถใช้ในการทำนายการเกิดโรคคือ ความหนาแน่นประชากรและจำนวนโรงพยาบาลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการเกิดโรคได้ตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 0.4 ถึง 77 และความหนาแน่นประชากร จำนวนโรงพยาบาลและปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการเกิดโรคได้ตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 0.5 ถึง 75
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to apply Geography Information System (GIS) to analyze spatial distribution of influenza incidence from 2010 to 2013 and identify factors that associated with influenza’s morbidity rates in order for predicting and determining vulnerable areas in 2014. The results showed that influenza’s distribution patterns were characterized as spatial clustering and horizontal moving. Influenza’s hotspots were located on the east side of the Chao Phraya, River. Conversely, coldspot areas were on the west. Relationships between the dependence factors; influenza morbidity’s rate, and the independence factors; climate factors, socio-economics factor and air pollution factors, were analyzed using Pearson correlation. The results indicated low levels of relationships between, the factors of population density, numbers of hospital, temperature, relative humidity and the influenza morbidity’s rates. A local spatial statistics, geographically weighted regression (GWR), was then applied, and the results showed that population density and, numbers of hospitals were the best factors to explain the variation of influenza morbidity’s rates with the local R2 value between 0.4 to 77 percent as same as population density, numbers of hospitals and, average rainfall which have the local R2 value between 0.5 to 75
Creative Commons License