Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ของพี่น้องชนชั้นนักรบในบทละครโน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship Of Samurai Brothers In Noh Plays
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริมนพร สุริยะวงศ์ไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาญี่ปุ่น
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1809
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หนึ่งประการคือ เพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ของพี่น้องชนชั้นนักรบในบทละครโนเรื่องฌุนเอะอิ เรื่องนิฌิกิโดะ เรื่องโคะโซะเดะโซะงะ และเรื่องโยะอุชิโซะงะ จากการศึกษาพบว่า บทละครทั้ง 4 เรื่อง ได้รับอิทธิพลจากวิถีนักรบในสมัยคะมะกุระจริง โดยแต่ละเรื่องได้รับอิทธิพลจากวิถีนักรบมากน้อยแตกต่างกัน วิถีนักรบสมัยคะมะกุระนั้นไม่ได้หมายถึงหลักปฏิบัติทางศีลธรรมและความกตัญญู แต่เป็นความกล้าหาญและความซื่อสัตย์ที่มีที่มาจากการที่นักรบสมัยคะมะกุระต้องการได้รับการยอมรับจากพวกเดียวกัน บทละครที่ตัวละครพี่น้องปฏิบัติตามวิถีนักรบแล้วมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีได้แก่เรื่องโคะโซะเดะโซะงะและเรื่องโยะอุชิโซะงะ บทละครที่สามารถตีความได้สองแบบคือเรื่องนิฌิกิโดะ คืออาจตีความว่า ตัวละครฝ่ายใดฝ่ายหนึ่งไม่ปฏิบัติตามวิถีนักรบทำให้มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่ดี หรืออาจตีความว่า ทั้งสองฝ่ายปฏิบัติตามวิถีนักรบโดยที่อยู่คนละฝ่ายกันจึงทำให้มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่ดี ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีในเรื่องฌุนเอะอินั้น ไม่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีนักรบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at studying and comparing the form of relationship between samurai brothers in 4 Noh plays: Shun'ei, Nishikido, Kosode Soga and Youchi Soga. The study finds that all the 4 Noh plays are influenced by the Kamakura period's code of chivalry in different degrees. Kamakura period's code of chivalry consists of bravery and loyalty, that are required attributes to gain acceptance from allies, not morality or gratitude. The Noh plays that samurai brothers characters followed the Kamakura period's code of chivalry and have a good relationship are Kosode Soga and Youchi Soga. The Noh play that can be interpreted in two ways is Nishikido. We may interpret that the bad relataionship results from the way one of the brothers did not follow the code while the other did. On the other hand, we may consider that as they were loyal to their own master, both of them were following the code. The good relationship in the Noh play Shun'ei is found not related to the code of chivalry.
Creative Commons License