Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ ความไว้วางใจ และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้ใช้บริการในธุรกิจสายการบินของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
BRAND EXPERIENCE, BRAND TRUST AND BRAND LOYALTY OF CUSTOMERS IN THAI AIRLINES BUSINESS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภวรรณ ตันติเวชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.400
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาประสบการณ์ ความไว้วางใจและความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้ใช้บริการ 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์ต่อตราสินค้ากับความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้า 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้ากับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า 4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์ต่อตราสินค้ากับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า โดยแบ่งวิธีการวิจัยครั้งนี้ออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1) การวิจัยคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และ 2) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ในรูปแบบงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือทำการเก็บข้อมูลกับประชากรที่มีอายุระหว่าง 21 – 65 ปี ที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้บริการสายการบินไทยอย่างน้อย 1 ครั้ง ภายในระยะเวลา 6 -12 เดือนที่ผ่านมา จำนวน 200 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้บริการสายการบางกอกแอร์เวย์สอย่างน้อย 1 ครั้ง ภายในระยะเวลา 6 -12 เดือนที่ผ่านมา จำนวน 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริโภคมีประสบการณ์และความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับสูง และมีความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ประสบการณ์ต่อตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) ความไว้วางใจต่อตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 4) ประสบการณ์ต่อตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ ประสบการณ์ต่อตราสินค้าด้านความสัมพันธ์มีอิทธิพลในเชิงบวกต่อความภักดีต่อตราสินค้ามากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study brand experience brand trust and brand loyalty of consumers 2) to study the relationship between brand experience and brand trust 3) to study the relationship between brand trust and brand loyalty 4) to study the relationship between brand experience and brand loyalty. This research was divided into two parts. The first part was qualitative research including documentary study and in-depth interview. Another part was quantitative research by using questionnaire for data collection from 400 respondents who live in Bangkok, and aged between 21 - 65 years old. Researcher divided respondents into two types of sample group, 200 per each type. One is group of people who have flown with Thai Airways at least once during the past 6 – 12 months, while the other is group of people who have flown with Bangkok Airways at least once during the past 6 – 12 months. The result of this research showed that 1) The brand experience and brand trust of consumers were at the high level and the brand loyalty of consumers was at the moderate level. 2) The correlation between brand experience and brand trust was positive with statistical significance. 3) The correlation between brand trust and brand loyalty was positive with statistical significance. 4) The correlation between brand experience and brand loyalty was positive with statistical significance. Moreover the Relate dimensions of brand experience had the most influence toward brand loyalty.
Creative Commons License