Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารการตลาดของคอมมูนิตี้มอลล์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MARKETING COMMUNICATION OF COMMUNITY MALLS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.353
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดของคอมมูนิตี้มอลล์เเละศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการเเละความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อคอมมูนิตี้มอล์ โดยใช้เเนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการศึกษาคอมมูนิตี้มอลล์ที่มีจุดเด่นด้านการสื่อสารการตลาดเเละเป็นที่นิยมของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 เเห่ง ได้เเก่ เพลินนารี่มอลล์ (Plearnary Mall) เเละ พิกคาเดลี่ เเบงค์ค็อก (Pickadaily Bangkok) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับนักการตลาด จำนวน 2 ท่าน เเละการสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างของผู้บริโภคที่เข้าใช้บริการ จำนวน 20 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คอมมูนิตี้มอลล์ทั้งสองเเห่งใช้การสื่อสารการตลาดเพื่อสร้างเอกลักษณ์ตราสินค้าของคอมมูนิตี้มอลล์ ด้วยการใช้กลวิธีเเละเครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดที่เเตกต่างกันตามเเนวคิดของการสร้างตราสินค้า (2) ผู้บริโภคมีความพึงพอใจเเละมีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการสอดคล้องกับการสื่อสารการตลาดของคอมมูนิตี้มอลล์ผ่านรูปเเบบการใช้บริการภายในโครงการเเละการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทางการตลาดต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study as follows: (1) Marketing communication of community malls (2) The relationship between customers' behaviors and satisfaction towards community malls services. Plearnary mall and Pickadaily Bangkok were 2 chosen samples as they are popular and have their own identity. Two Marketing officers of community malls took part in in-depth interview, and twenty customers participate in informal interview by using qualitative research methodology. The results can be concluded from the interview that (1) Community malls have essentially concerned about their marketing communication based on the concept of brand identity. (2) Customer had positive attitude towards community malls services which significantly related to marketing communication of community malls.
Creative Commons License