Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารตราสินค้าและปัจจัยที่ผู้บริโภคใช้ในการตัดสินใจซื้อตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
BRAND COMMUNICATION STRATEGIES AND FACTORS USED BY CONSUMER IN PURCHASING THAI DESIGNER BRANDS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.331
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากลยุทธ์การสร้างตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่3 (2) ศึกษาการใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารของตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่3 (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ผู้บริโภคใช้ในการซื้อตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่3 และ (4) ศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่3 โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth Interview) โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่1 สัมภาษณ์กับนักการตลาดผู้ดูแลตราสินค้าทั้ง 3 ตราสินค้า เพื่อให้ทราบถึงกลยุทธ์การสร้างและการใช้เครื่องมือการสื่อสารตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่ 3 ส่วนที่2 สัมภาษณ์กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภคที่เป็นผู้หญิงอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ซื้อตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่ 3 จำนวน 24 คน คือ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้าตราสินค้ามิลิน (Milin) 8 คน กลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้าตราสินค้าวิคธีร์รัฐ (Vickteerut) 8 คน และกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อสินค้าตราสินค้าเลิฟเบิร์ด (Lovebird) 8 คน เพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัจจัยและกระบวนการการตัดสินใจซื้อตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่3 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ทั้ง 3 ตราสินค้ามีการสร้างกลยุทธ์ตราสินค้าที่ต่างกัน ตราสินค้ามิลินและตราสินค้าวิคธีร์รัฐนำบุคลิกภาพของคนมากำหนดตำแหน่งตราสินค้าเป็นผู้หญิงที่หรูหรา มีเสน่ห์ มีบุคลิกภาพเปรี้ยว มั่นใจ ผ่านรูปแบบเสื้อผ้าที่เซ็กซี่ ตราสินค้าวิคธีร์รัฐกำหนดเป็นผู้หญิงที่เรียบง่าย มีบุคลิกภาพที่เรียบหรู ผ่านรูปแบบที่เรียบโก้ ส่วนตราสินค้าเลิฟเบิร์ดกำหนดตำแหน่งตราสินค้าโดยใช้อารมณ์ เป็นผู้หญิงดูสวยที่สุดเมื่อมีความรัก มีบุคลิกภาพและรูปแบบเสื้อผ้าที่ดูหวานซ่อนเปรี้ยว ทั้ง 3 ตราสินค้ากำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักเป็นคนไทย เป็นนักศึกษาและวัยทำงานตอนต้นที่ต้องการสวมใส่เสื้อผ้าที่ดูดี สวยงาม เพื่อช่วยเสริมบุคลิกภาพและภาพลักษณ์ของตนเองให้ดูดี (2) ทั้ง 3 ตราสินค้าใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารทางอินเทอร์เน็ตเป็นสื่อหลัก และใช้สื่อโฆษณา การส่งเสริมการขาย การตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมเป็นสื่อเสริม (3) ปัจจัยที่ผู้บริโภคใช้ในการตัดสินใจซื้อตราสินค้ามากที่สุดจากมากไปน้อยได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยด้านส่วนผสมการตลาด (ผลิตภัณฑ์) 2) ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรม (ชนชั้นทางสังคม) 3) ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา (แรงจูงใจ การรับรู้ ความเชื่อ) 4) ปัจจัยทางสังคม (กลุ่มอ้างอิง, บทบาท, สถานะทางสังคม) 5) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต, บุคลิกภาพ, อาชีพ) (4) ผู้บริโภคตราสินค้าแฟชั่นดีไซเนอร์ไทยรุ่นที่3 มีกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อตราสินค้า 3 ขั้นตอนที่สำคัญหลักๆ คือ 1) ขั้นตระหนักถึงปัญหา 2) ขั้นการแสวงหาข้อมูล 3) ขั้นตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research study is to 1) study the strategies in Thai fashion designer brand building generation 3 2) study the communication channels in promoting Thai fashion designer brand generation 3 3) study the indicators the influence consumers to purchase Thai fashion designer product generation 3 and 4) study the decision process in purchasing Thai fashion designer product generation 3 by implementing qualitative research through an in-depth interview. The in-depth is compromise in two parts 1) interview with the brand manager whom is in charge of 3 Thai fashion brand products 2) interview with the 24 people from the sample group in Bangkok that purchases Thai fashion designer brand of generation 3. The sample group comprise of 8 people from the sample group that purchase Milin brand, 8 people from the sample grouple that purchase Vickteerut brand and 8 people from the sample group that purchase Lovebird brand. The result from the research study shows that 1) the 3 Thai fashion designer brand has different strategic marketing. Milin brand portrays women’s self-image as feminine, sexy with a sexy-look to their fashion clothes design. Viteerut brand portrays women’s self-image as simple with a design that is voluptuous. Love bird brand portrays women’s self-image through a specific emotion in being in love, in which their clothes design will make a woman feel sweet 1) The target group of the 3 fashion brands is Thai people whom are students and employees that dress in luxurious beautiful fashion style that creates a good personality and self-image 2) the 3 fashion brands use the social media as the main communication channel advertising and event marketing in promoting their product 3) the indicators that influence consumer to make a decision in consuming the fashion clothing from most important to least important are 1) the marketing mix of the fashion brand 2) social stratification 3) psychological aspect (inspiration, belief, received information) 4) society (social group, social role, social status) 5) individual (lifestyle, personality, career) 4) consumer’s decision process in purchasing fashion designer clothes generation 3 consist of 3 process 1) problem recognition 2) information search 3) decision to purchase the product.
Creative Commons License