Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารประเด็นเพื่อผลักดันสิทธิในการแสดงเจตนาไม่ประสงค์จะรับบริการสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ISSUE MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES TO ADVOCATE THE RIGHTS TO SHOW THE INTENTION OF NOT RECEIVING HEALTH SERVICES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.328
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อทราบถึงสถานการณ์การร่วมมือและต่อต้านก่อนออกพระราชบัญญัติสุขภาพแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2550 มาตรา 12 2) เพื่อทราบถึงกลยุทธ์และกลวิธีการสื่อสารในการบริหารประเด็นเพื่อผลักดันสิทธิในการแสดงเจตนาไม่ประสงค์จะรับบริการสาธารณสุข และ 3) เพื่อทราบถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารประเด็นเพื่อผลักดันสิทธิในการแสดงเจตนาไม่ประสงค์จะรับบริการสาธารณสุขโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยดังนี้ 1) การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-Depth Interview) สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) และการอ้างอิงด้วยบุคคลและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Snowball Sampling Technique) จำนวน 15 ท่าน 2) การวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ประกอบไปด้วย เอกสารจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการสุขภาพแห่งชาติ เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องจากหน่วยงานด้านสาธารณสุข และเอกสารจากการสืบค้นในเว็บไซต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการผลักดันการออกพระราชบัญญัติสุขภาพแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2550 มาตรา 12 และกฎกระทรวงตามมาตรา 12 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติสุขภาพแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2550 มีผู้เห็นด้วยและสนับสนุนให้เกิดกฎหมายนี้เกือบทุกฝ่าย ไม่ว่าจะเป็นนักกฎหมาย แพทย์ พยาบาล ฝ่ายสงฆ์ และประชาชนทั่วไป จะมีผู้ที่ไม่เห็นด้วยและต่อต้านกฎหมายนี้ก็คือ แพทย์บางกลุ่มเท่านั้นที่มีความเข้าใจว่ากฎหมายนี้เป็นการอนุญาตให้แพทย์กระทำการุณยฆาตต่อผู้ป่วย ในการผลักดันการออกกฎหมายผู้ผลักดันมีการใช้กลยุทธ์การบริหารประเด็น 3 รูปแบบ คือ 1) กลยุทธ์การตอบสนองอย่างมีพลวัต ใช้ในช่วงเริ่มต้นการผลักดันการออกพระราชบัญญัติและกฎกระทรวง 2) กลยุทธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงด้วยการตั้งรับ ใช้ในช่วงที่ถูกโจมตีจากผู้ต่อต้าน 3) กลยุทธ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงด้วยการปรับตัว ใช้ในช่วงการผลักดันการออกกฎกระทรวง นอกจากนี้แล้วยังใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร 3 รูปแบบคือ 1) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารแบ่งออกเป็น 1.1) กลยุทธ์การสร้างความเข้าใจและหาแนวร่วม 1.2) กลยุทธ์พลังประชาชนขับเคลื่อนนโยบายทางการเมือง 1.3) กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากเพื่อให้เกิดการแพร่กระจายของข่าวสาร 2) กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อแบ่งออกเป็น กลยุทธ์การผสมผสานสื่อเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข่าวสาร 3) กลยุทธ์การโน้มน้าวใจแบ่งออกเป็น 3.1) กลยุทธ์การใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการสร้างความน่าเชื่อถือ 3.2) กลยุทธ์การสร้างความมั่นใจให้กับผู้ป่วยและญาติผู้ป่วย สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารประเด็นนี้ มี 2 ประการคือ 1) ปัญหาความเข้าใจผิดของผู้ต่อต้านที่คิดว่าสิทธินี้เป็นการกระทำการุณยฆาตต่อผู้ป่วย วิธีการแก้ไขคือ การใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการอธิบายข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องให้ผู้ต่อต้านเข้าใจ 2) ปัญหาการหยุดชะงักของการดำเนินการออกพระราชบัญญัติสุขภาพแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2550 วิธีการแก้ไขคือ การล่ารายชื่อประชาชนเพื่อกดดันรัฐบาลให้ดำเนินการออกกฎหมายต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a qualitative study which aims to 1) to study the situation of cooperation and resistance before enacting the National Health Act B.E. 2550 section 12 2) to study issue management strategies and communication tactics to advocate the rights to show the intention of not receiving health services. 3) to study the problems and obstacles in issue management to advocate the rights to show the intention of not receiving health services. The research methodologies are in-depth interview of 15 key informants by purposive sampling and snowball technique; and documentary research that analyze the documents from the National Health Commission office of Thailand, related documents from the health office and documents from websites. The research results find that the enactment of the National Health Act B.E. 2550 section 12 and ministerial regulations section 12 of the National Health Act B.E. 2550 are agreed and supported by almost every party including lawyers, doctors, nurses, Buddhist ecclesiastical and people. Only some groups of doctors disagree and are against this law as they understand that this law gives permission to doctors to commit euthanasia. There are 3 administrative strategies used by the supporters to enact the Act. They are 1) dynamic response strategy used at the beginning of the promotion of the act and ministerial regulations 2) reactive change strategy used when attacked by opponents 3) adaptive change strategy used when promoting ministerial regulations enactment. Moreover, there are 3 communicative strategies 1) communicative strategy which can be divided into 1.1) creating common understanding and allies strategy 1.2) people power driving political policy strategy 1.3) communicative strategy by word of mouth to spread news events 2) media strategy which can be divided into the integration of media strategy to spread the news 3) persuasive strategy can be divided into 3.1) expert strategy to create reliability 3.2) building confidence to the patient and the patient’s relative strategy There are 2 problems and obstacles in the administration 1) misunderstanding of the opponents who believe that euthanasia is a right. The solution is to ask experts to explain accurate information to the opponents. 2) the problem of cessation of the enactment of the National Health Act B.E. 2550. The solution is a class-action lawsuit to oppress the government to enact new legislation.
Share
COinS