Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประเภทเนื้อหาการตลาดบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสินค้าแและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TYPE OF MARKETING CONTENT ON FACEBOOK FANPAGE AND CONSUMERS' BUYING INTENTION
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.415
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัย 2 ขั้นตอน ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจและการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายประเภทเนื้อหาการตลาดบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสินค้าและเพื่ออธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของความพึงพอใจในประเภทเนื้อหาการตลาดบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสินค้ากับความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสินค้า 6 แฟนเพจ ได้แก่ จีทีเอช แมคโดนัลด์ไทย และเป๊ปซี่ไทย ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 สิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2556 ถึง 31 ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2556 ผู้วิจัยบันทึกรายละเอียดบนหน้าเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจทุกวัน จาก 3 แฟนเพจ มีเนื้อหาการตลาดที่นำมาวิเคราะห์รวม 656 โพสต์ จากนั้นนำผลการวิเคระห์มาสร้างแบบสอบถามสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่างอายุ 18-35 ปี ที่เป็นสมาชิกเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจจำนวน 402 คนผลการวิจัย1. ผลการวิเคราห์เนื้อหาแฟนเพจพบว่า ประเภทเนื้อหาการตลาดบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจสินค้าสามารถแบ่งได้ 4 ประเภท เรียงลำดับการปรากฏ ดังนี้ 1.)การให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร 2.)การส่งเสริมและกระตุ้นให้เกิดการซื้อหรือใช้ 3.)การจัดกิจกรรมออนไลน์ และ 4.)การส่งเสริมการขาย และวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาการตลาดสามารถแบ่งได้ 4 ประเภท เรียงลำดับดังนี้ 1.)รูปภาพ 2.)วิดีโอ และ 3.)ลิงค์ และ 4.)ข้อความ2. จากการศึกษาการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจพบว่า โดยภาพรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจในเนื้อหาบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับมาก และกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจในวิธีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจตราสินค้าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง3. ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าความพึงพอใจในเนื้อหาโดยรวมทุกประเภทมีความสัมพันธ์กับความตั้งใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research employs mixed methodology. The first one is content analysis and the other one is survey research. The objectives are to explain types of marketing content in facebook fanpages and to explain the correlation between the satisfaction on types of facebook fanpages' marketing content and consumers’ buying intention. Data were gathered during August, 1 to October, 31 in 2013 by recording and analyzing marketing content consisting of 656 posts in facebook fanpage of three selected brand which are GTH, McDonald’s Thai and Pepsithai. Then the result from this content analysis are used to create questionnaire for collecting data from 402 samples aged between 18 – 35 year olds who are member of these three facebook fanpage. The results of this research are as follows1.From the content analysis shows that there are 4 types of facebook fanpages' marketing content, which are 1) marketing information, 2) content that urging consumers’ buying, 3) online event and 4) sales promotion activities, respectively. In addition, there are 4 presentation tactics of facebook fanpages' marketing content, which are 1) photo, 2) video, 3) link and 4) text.2. According to the survey research, it shows that satisfaction on types of facebook fanpages' marketing content are at high level. The satisfaction on presentation tactic of content and buying intention are at moderate level.3. The hypothesis testing indicates that satisfaction on facebook fanpages' marketing content statistically significant and positively correlate with consumers’ buying intention at .05 level.
Creative Commons License