Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความผูกพัน และการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
CONSUMERS' EXPOSURES, ENGAGEMENTS, AND RESPONSES TOWARDS COMMUNICATION VIA FACEBOOK FAN PAGES
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภวรรณ ตันติเวชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.399
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) ด้วยการใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Online questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทำการศึกษากับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเฉพาะคนที่เป็นสมาชิกเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ประเภทเฟซบุ๊ก (Facebook) และมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ (Facebook fan page) ร่วมด้วย โดยไม่จำกัดเพศ อายุ วัย และพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย จำนวน 400 คน และประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความผูกพัน และการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่าน เฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารของผู้บริโภคกับความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารของผู้บริโภคกับการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่าน เฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคกับการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความผูกพัน และการตอบสนองต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจอยู่ในระดับต่ำอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวก 3) การเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจอยู่ในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวก 4) ความผูกพันมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจอยู่ในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research employs quantitative methodology using a survey with online questionnaires to collect data from 400 respondents who have Facebook accounts and are exposed to Facebook fan pages. SPSS Program was used for data processing. Percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coeffcients were used as statistical analysis tools. The objectives are as follows 1) to study consumers’ exposures, engagements, and responses towards communication via Facebook fan pages. 2) to study the relationship between consumers’ exposures and engagements towards communication via Facebook fan pages. 3) to study the relationship between consumers’ exposures and responses towards communication via Facebook fan pages. 4) to study the relationship between consumers’ engagements and responses towards communication via Facebook fan pages.The results of this research are as follows: 1) Consumers’ exposures, engagements, and responses towards communication via Facebook fan pages are in a high level. 2) Consumers’ exposures and engagements towards communication via Facebook fan pages were correlated positively in a low level with statistical significance at 0.01. 3) Consumers’ exposures and responses towards communication via Facebook fan pages were correlated positively in a moderate level with statistical significance at 0.01. 4) Consumers’ engagements and responses towards communication via Facebook fan pages were correlated positively in a high level with statistical significance at 0.01.
Creative Commons License