Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้บุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าประเภทนมของผู้บริโภคเด็กปฐมวัยและเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception on brand personality of milk products by kindergarten kids and pre-teenagers
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.439
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การใช้บุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าในภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของสินค้าประเภทนม (2) การรับรู้บุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าประเภทนมของผู้บริโภคเด็กปฐมวัยและ (3) เด็กก่อนวัยรุ่น (4) เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้บุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าประเภทนมของผู้บริโภคเด็กทั้งสองวัย ทำการศึกษาบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าโดยการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของตราสินค้าโฟร์โมสต์และดัชมิลล์เกี่ยวกับกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาด และศึกษาการรับรู้บุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าของเด็กสองช่วงวัย ด้วยการใช้ Projective Technique เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ของเด็กผ่านภาพวาด รวมถึงศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้และซื้อสินค้าของเด็กและครอบครัวผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารบุคลิกภาพตราสินค้าจากการพิจารณาความแตกต่างของกลุ่มตลาดเป้าหมายในประเภทนมทั้งสองสินค้ามุ่งการสื่อสารไปที่พ่อแม่ผู้ซึ่งมีอำนาจในการซื้อมากกว่าการสื่อสารไปยังเด็กซึ่งเป็นผู้บริโภคหลัก และพบข้อจำกัดในการรับรู้บุคลิกภาพของเด็กทั้งสองช่วงวัย อีกทั้งความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตราสินค้ากับผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศและช่วงวัยใกล้เคียงกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลิกภาพเด็กและตราสินค้ามีลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to examine (1) the use of brand personality in the advertisement of Milk Product (2) perceived brand personality of dairy consumers kindergarten kids, and (3) pre-teenagers (4) to compare the perception on brand personality of two children ages. Brand personality interviews conducted by the brand owner, Foremost and Dutch Mill on market communications strategies and the perceived brand personality of two children ages by using the projective technique to study the perception by children through drawing.The study of use and purchase of children and families. The results showed that communication strategies of the brand personality of different target market segments in both milk products aim to communicate to parents who have the power to buy more than to communicate to the children who are the main consumers. And the restrictions on the recognition of two children ages personality. Moreover, the relationship between brand and children consumer is close to sex and age by groups. The relationship between the child and the brand personality has a positive relationship.
Creative Commons License