Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อชื่อเสียงองค์กรและการจัดการชื่อเสียงองค์กรธุรกิจในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The factors influencing corporate reputation and corporate reputation management in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งนภา พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.385
Abstract
ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อชื่อเสียงองค์กรและการจัดการชื่อเสียงองค์กรธุรกิจในประเทศไทย ซึ่งการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดการชื่อเสียงองค์กรธุรกิจในประเทศไทย ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้บริหารด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ขององค์กรธุรกิจ 5 แห่ง พบว่า การส่งเสริมสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ เป็นอีกปัจจัยหนึ่งที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการชื่อเสียงองค์กรธุรกิจที่ปรากฏเฉพาะในบริบทสังคมไทย ส่วนที่สอง การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มพนักงานในองค์กรธุรกิจ จำนวน 327 คน และกลุ่มลูกค้า จำนวน 600 คน รวม 927 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของข้อคำถามระหว่าง 0.83-0.92 พบว่า เมื่อปรับแบบจำลองโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อชื่อเสียงองค์กร และทุนทางชื่อเสียงมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ พิจารณาจากค่าสถิติ คือ χ2 = 2015.70; df = 774; p-value = 0.00; RMSEA = 0.05; CFI = 0.99; GFI = 0.91, SRMR = 0.04โดยปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อชื่อเสียงองค์กร ในด้านการสื่อสารและการประชาสัมพันธ์แบบสมดุลสามารถอธิบายการวัดชื่อเสียงองค์กรได้มากที่สุด 76% รองลงมาคือ ด้านความจริงใจ และด้านการจัดการประเด็นและภาวะวิกฤต ได้เท่ากัน 73% ส่วนชื่อเสียงองค์กรธุรกิจสามารถอธิบายทุนทางชื่อเสียงได้ 14% ทั้งนี้ แบบจำลองโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์จากมุมมองของพนักงานและลูกค้า เป็นแบบจำลองที่แปรเปลี่ยนตามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยกลุ่มพนักงานให้ความสำคัญต่ออิทธิพลของชื่อเสียงองค์กร ที่ส่งผลต่อทุนทางชื่อเสียงมากกว่ากลุ่มลูกค้า ดังนั้น แนวทางการจัดการชื่อเสียงองค์กรธุรกิจในประเทศไทยนั้น จำเป็นต้องคำนึงถึงการสร้างความรู้สึกที่ดีกับกลุ่มผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย การดำเนินงานจัดการชื่อเสียงองค์กรกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายภายในและภายนอกองค์กร ตลอดจนการดำเนินกิจการตามแนวพระราชดำริและแสดงถึงการส่งเสริมสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the factors influencing corporate reputation and corporate reputation management in Thailand and to develop and test the relationship of the factors influencing corporate reputation model and the reputation capital model of corporate reputation. In the first part, the qualitative, the findings revealed that the important factor influencing corporate reputation management in Thailand was the Monarchy Support. These functions appear significant factors influencing corporate reputation management in Thailand only. In the second part, the quantitative research was conducted to develop and test the relationship of the measurement model and the result model of corporate reputation. The sample consisted of 327 respondents are employees and 600 are customers. The questionnaire alpha coefficients ranged from 0.83-0.92. Descriptive statistics were analyzed by SPSS for Windows while confirmatory and factor analysis and structural equation model were analyzed by LISREL. The results were as follows: The developed model fitted the empirical data by χ2 = 2015.70; df = 774; p-value = 0.00; RMSEA = 0.05; CFI = 0.99; GFI = 0.91, SRMR = 0.04. In the factors influencing corporate reputation and corporate reputation management model, the two-way symmetrical communication best describes corporate reputation at 76%. Trust, Issue and crisis management describe corporate reputation at 73%. On the other hand, the corporate reputation describes corporate reputation capital at 14%. However, the findings from testing for invariance of the causal model across the employees and customers revealed that not all coefficients are equivalent across the two groups. The employees are more concerned with corporate reputation to determining corporate reputation capital than customers. Therefore the corporate reputation management in Thailand must be concerned to create the good feeling with their stakeholder. Managing the reputation must be covered insight and out sight targets audience. Moreover the corporate should be operating with monarchy support.
Creative Commons License