Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติและการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงและต่ำที่มีศิลปินเกาหลีเป็นผู้นำเสนอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitude and buying decision of high and low involvement products with Korean artists as presenters
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทธิลักษณ์ หวังสันติธรรม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.476
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อผู้นำเสนอสินค้า ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อตราสินค้าและการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคเปรียบเทียบระหว่างสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงและต่ำที่มีศิลปินเกาหลีเป็นผู้นำเสนอโดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างชายและหญิง อายุ 12-23 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจนถึงระดับมหาวิทยาลัย และอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทัศนคติต่อศิลปินเกาหลีวง 2PM ในฐานะผู้นำเสนอสินค้าโทรศัพท์มือถือออปโป้ซึ่งเป็นสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงและโคโลญเอเวอร์เซ้นส์ซึ่งเป็นสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันต่ำอยู่ในระดับมาก มีทัศนคติต่อตราสินค้าและมีพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อโทรศัพท์มือถือออปโป้และโคโลญเอเวอร์เซ้นส์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง จึงสรุปได้ว่าระดับความเกี่ยวพันของสินค้าไม่มีผลต่อทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าที่มีศิลปินเกาหลีเป็นผู้นำเสนอ สำหรับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อผู้นำเสนอทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อตราสินค้า และการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคต่อสินค้าความเกี่ยวพันสูงและต่ำที่มีศิลปินเกาหลีเป็นผู้นำเสนอ พบว่า 1) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อศิลปินเกาหลีในฐานะผู้นำเสนอสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อตราสินค้าที่มีศิลปินเกาหลีเป็นผู้นำเสนออย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับสถิติ 0.01 และเป็นความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูง 2) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคต่อตราสินค้าที่มีศิลปินเกาหลีเป็นผู้นำเสนอมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับสถิติ 0.01 และเป็นความสัมพันธ์ระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research aims at studying consumer attitude and consumer buying decision through using Korean presenters, comparing with high and low involvement products. The quantitative method is used. Then, survey is conducted among 400 samples in Bangkok, aged between 12-23 years old, educated between secondary school to college. The research shows that consumer attitude on 2PM, Korean boy band, as representing Oppo mobile phone which is high involvement products and Eversense cologne which is low involvement products are high-leveled, attitude on Oppo mobile phone and Eversense cologne are medium-leveled. The result on consumer buying decision reveals that consumer buying decision in Oppo mobile phone and Eversense cologne are medium-leveled. In conclusion, product involvement levels do not have an effect to consumer attitude and consumer buying decision with brands that have Korean artists represent. The survey’s result reveals that the consumer attitude on Korean presenters has a high-leveled positively correlates with brands that have Korean artists represent with 0.01 statistically significant. In addition, the consumer attitude on brands that have Korean presenters has a high-leveled positively correlates with consumer buying decision with 0.01 statistically significant.
Creative Commons License